Glastonbury 2014 set times: When are the bands you want to see playing?

The full line-up for the Pyramid Stage, Other Stage, West Holts, Park and John Peel

With 28 different stages at Glastonbury, the biggest challenge is who to watch and where.

We've put together the full line-up for the festival's five main stages, where you can take your pick of international headliners, up-and-coming artists and some old favourites.

See the full schedule below...

Pyramid Stage

8._ann_glastonbury_060_jpg_610x610_q85.jpg
Pyramid Stage at Glastonbury

Friday

Turtle Island: 11.30 – 12.10

The War on Drugs: 12.30 – 13.15

Rodrigo Y Gabriela: 13.45 – 14.45

De La Soul: 15.15 – 16.15

Rudimental: 16.45 – 17.45

Lily Allen: 18.30 – 19.30

Elbow: 20.00 – 21.15

Arcade Fire: 22.00 – 23.45

 

Saturday

Nick Mulvey: 11.00 – 11.40

Nitin Sawhney: 12.00 – 12.45

Angel Haze: 13.15 – 14.00

Kelis: 14.30 – 15.20

Lana Del Rey: 16.00 – 17.00

Robert Plant: 17.30 – 18.45

Jack White: 19.30 – 20.45

Metallica: 21.45 – 23.45

 

Sunday

English National Ballet: 11.30 – 11.50

Caro Emerald: 12.15 – 13.00

Toumani & Sidiki: 13.30 – 14.15

The 1975: 14.45 – 15.35

Dolly Parton: 16.20 – 17.30

Ed Sheeran: 16.20 – 17.30

The Black Keys: 19.45 – 21.00

Kasabian: 21.45 – 23.15

 

Other Stage

247509.bin
The Other Stage in 2009

Friday

TBA: 11.00 – 11.45

Blondie: 12.15 – 13.20

John Newman: 13.50 – 14.45

Band of Skulls: 15.10 – 16.00

Haim: 16.25 – 17.20

Foster the People: 17.50 – 18.50

Interpol: 19.15 – 20.15

Paulo Nutini: 20.45 – 21.45

Skillrex: 22.30 – 23.45

 

Saturday

Jake Isaac: 11.30 – 12.00

Circa Waves: 12.30 – 13.10

Midlake: 13.40 – 14.30

Warpaint: 15.00 – 16.00

Kodaline: 16.30 – 17.30

Imagine Dragons: 18.00 – 19.00

Manic Street Preachers: 19.30 – 20.30

Pixies: 21.00 – 22.00

Jake Bugg: 22.30 – 23.45

 

Sunday

Bajofondo: 11.00 – 11.40

The Subways: 12.10 – 13.00

Lucy Rose: 13.30 – 14.10

White Lies: 14.40 – 15.30

Sam Smith: 16.00 – 16.50

The Horrors: 17.20 – 18.20

Bombay Bicycle Club: 18.50 – 19.50

Ellie Goulding: 20.30 – 21.30

Massive Attack: 22.00 – 23.15

 

West Holts Stage

glastonbury-6.jpg
The crowd enjoy the atmosphere as 'Beady Eye' perform in 2013

 

Friday

The London Sinfoniette and Synergy Vocals & Jonny Greenwood: 11.10 – 12.30

The Stepkids: 13.00 – 14.00

Deltron 3030: 14.30 – 15.30

Sun Ra Arkestra: 16.00 – 17.00

Vintage Trouble: 17.30 – 18.30

Tune-Yards 19.00 – 20.00

Jurassic 5: 20.30 – 21.30

MIA: 22.15 – 23.45

 

Saturday

The Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band: 11.45 – 12.45

John Wizards: 13.15 – 14.15

The Internet: 14.45 – 15.45

The Daptone Super Soul Revue: 16.30 – 18.30

Seun Kuti & Egypt 80: 19.00 – 20.00

Goldfrapp: 20.30 – 21.30

Bryan Ferry: 22.15 – 23.45

 

Sunday

M+A: 11.45 – 12.30

Melt Yourself Down: 13.00 – 14.00

Troker: 14.30 – 15.30

Public Broadcasting Service:  16.00 – 17.00

The Lee Thompson Ska Orchestra: 17.30 – 18.30

The Wailers: 19.00 – 20.00

Bonobo: 20.30 – 21.30

Disclosure: 22.00 – 23.15

 

The Park Stage

618131.bin
Festival-goers watch Pulp perform on the Park Stage in 2011

 

Friday

All We Are: 11.30 – 12.15

Bipolar Sunshine: 12.45 – 13.30

Don Cavalli: 14.00 – 15.00

Courtney Barnett: 15.30 – 16.30

Jimi Goodwin: 17.00 – 18.00

Parquet Courts: 18.30 – 19.30

Danny Brown: 20.00 – 21.00

2 Bears (DJ set): 21.00 – 21.30

Four Tet: 21.30 – 22.30

Metronomy: 23.00 – 00.15

 

Saturday

Luke Sital-Singh: 11.00 – 11.40

Vance Joy: 12.00 – 12.40

Young Fathers:  13.00 – 13.45

Cate Le Bon: 14.10 – 15.00

Nina Persson: 15.30 – 16.30

Jagwar Ma: 17.00 – 18.00

ESG: 18.30 – 19.30

Anna Calvi: 20.00 – 21.00

John Grant: 21.30 – 22.30

Mogwai: 23.00 – 00.15

 

Sunday

The Rails: 11.00 – 11.40

Lau: 12.00 – 12.40

Thunderbirds Are Go: 13.00 – 13.45

Juana Molina: 14.10 – 14.55

Connan Mockasin: 15.15 – 16.00

Phosphorescent: 16.30 – 17.30

Yoko Ono Plastic Ono Band: 18.00 – 19.00

St. Vincent: 19.30 – 20.30

James Blake: 21.00 – 22.15

 

John Peel Stage

strypes-getty.jpg
The Strypes perform on Glastonbury's John Peel stage in 2013

 

Friday

Echo and the Empress: 11.30 – 11.30

Money for Rope: 11.50 – 12.30

Jungle: 13.00 – 13.40

Drenge: 14.00 – 14.40

Temples: 15.00 – 15.40

Polica: 16.00 – 16.40

Crystal Fighters: 17.00 – 17.50

Wild Beasts: 18.15 – 19.15

Chvrches: 19.45 – 20.45

Lykke Li: 21.15 – 22.15

Kaiser Chiefs: 22.45 – 23.45

 

Saturday

The Black Tambourines: 11.00 – 11.30

Reignwolf: 11.55 – 12.40

Hozier: 13.00 – 13.40

Royal Blood: 14.00 – 14.40

Fat White Family: 15.00 – 15.40

Wolf Alice: 16.00 – 16.40

Courtney Barnett: 17.00 – 17.40

Clean Bandit: 18.15 – 19.15

Little Dragon: 19.45 – 20.45

Chromeo: 21.15 – 22.15

MGMT: 22.45 – 23.45

 

Sunday

Darlia: 11.00 – 11.30

The Preatures: 11.50 – 12.30

Lonely the Brave: 12.50 – 13.30

George Erza: 13.50 – 14.20

TBA: 14.35 – 15.30

Dry the River: 16.00 – 16.40

King Charles: 17.00 – 17.40

Bleachers: 18.05 – 18.50

The Brian Jonestown Massacre: 19.15 – 20.15

Chance the Rapper: 20.45 – 21.45

London Grammar: 22.15 – 23.15

 

Comments