The Bafta television award winners in full


The full list of winners for the 2013 for the Arqiva British Academy Television awards is below:

Leading actor

Ben Whishaw - Richard II (The Hollow Crown)


Leading Actress

Sheridan Smith - Mrs Biggs


Supporting Actor

Simon Russell Beale - Henry IV Part 2


Supporting Actress

Olivia Colman - Accused (Mo's Story)


Female Performance in a Comedy Programme

Olivia Colman - Twenty Twelve


Male Performance in a Comedy Programme

Steve Coogan - Welcome To The Places Of My Life


Single Drama

Murder (Robert Jones, Birger Larson, Kath Mattock)



Room At The Top (Aisling Walsh, Amanda Coe, Paul Frift, Kate Triggs)


Drama Series

Last Tango In Halifax (Sally Wainwright, Nicola Shindler, Karen Lewis, Euros Lyn)


Soap and Continuing Drama

EastEnders (Production Team)



Girls (Lena Dunham, Jenni Konner, Judd Apatow)


Factual Series

Our War (Production Team)


Specialist Factual

All In The Best Possible Taste with Grayson Perry (Grayson Perry, Joe Evans, Neil Crombie)


Single Documentary

7/7: One Day In London (Ben Anthony, Sarah Hamilton, Rupert Houseman, Morgan Matthews)



The Great British Bake Off (Anna Beattie, Kieran Smith, Amanda Westwood, Scott Tankard)


Reality and Constructed Factual

Made In Chelsea (Production Team)


Current Affairs

The Shame Of The Catholic Church (This World) - (Sam Collyns, Alison Millar, Darragh MacIntyre, Seamus McCracken)


News Coverage

Hillsborough - The Truth At Last (Granada Reports) - (Production Team)


Sport and Live Event

The London 2012 Paralympic Games (Production Team)


Entertainment Programme

The Graham Norton Show (Jon Magnusson, Graham Stuart, Steve Smith, Graham Norton)


Comedy Programme

The Revolution Will Be Televised (Mark Talbot, Heydon Prowse, Jolyon Rubinstein, Joe Wade)


Situation Comedy

Twenty Twelve (John Morton, Paul Schlesinger, Catherine Gosling Fuller, Jon Plowman)


Radio Times Audience Award (voted for by members of the public)

Game of Thrones


Entertainment Performance

Alan Carr - Alan Carr: Chatty Man


Special Award

Clare Balding


Special Award

Delia Smith



Michael Palin