Arts Campaign: Campaign supporters

Click to follow
Indy Lifestyle Online
Sir Cameron Mackintosh,

impresario

Sir Ian Holm, actor

Roland Muldoon, artistic

director, Hackney Empire

Zandra Rhodes, CBE,

fashion designer

Andrew Logan,

film producer

Baroness Mary Warnock

Sam Lyster, Dawn Bond,

John Lyster, Lincoln

Bernard Samuels, director,

Plymouth Arts Centre,

1971-1996

Mary Thomson, Plymouth

Anne Serraillier, Chichester

A Phillips, Angus Ion,

London NW3

Nick Wellings, Brighton

Hugh Brogan,

Wivenhoe, Essex

M Naish, Sue Lacey,

Arundel, West Sussex

David MacNaughton,

Insham, Lincoln

Peter Brown, Welton, Lincoln

S Ramsay, Waddington, Lincoln

Dr J M Goldberg, London N3

John Rose,

composer, Glasgow

JK Whatley, Simon Morton-Clark, Salisbury, Wiltshire

SS Whatley, J Whatley,

Ruth Facey, Oliver Facey,

Andover, Wiltshire

Harvey Cole, Sonia Cole,

Winchester

JP Roscoe, M Long, Dorothy Hampson, Marjorie Gardner, Sidney Griggs, Sheffield

Jonathan Grieves-Smith,

conductor, Liverpool

Sally Carew-Reid,

paintings conservator,

Liverpool

Jean and Derek Oldham,

Bury St Edmunds

Angela Verdon, Kate Verdon,

Damian Bullimore, Derby

Caroline Wykes,

London NW1

Natasha Fox, Iain Murdoch,

Chris Sharpe, Banbury, Oxon

Brenda Lynton-Escreet,

Malcolm Gelsthorpe,

Carnforth, Lancashire

Margaret K Mays, Frances

Taylor, Clevedon, Somerset

Gary Kelly, Bristol

Derek Parker, editor, The

Author, Society of Authors

Julia Parker,

writer, London W14

M Raftery-Fisher, John

Fisher, R Raftery, Rochdale

Robert Nurden, Stamford

Branwen Lucas, Edward

Lucas, Gosmore, Herts

Guy Chapman, London WC2

Fiona Gledhill, London SW19

John G Waller, Joan Waller,

Carshalton

Louise Kuenzler, H Kuenzler, London NW6

Malcolm Couldridge,

London E17

Lily Couldridge, London E10

John Smithe, London E17

Ralph Simmonds, Edinburgh

Lindi Wood, EAJ Wood,

Edwina Wood, Great

Eversden, Cambs

David Melzack, Diana

Melzack, Wembley, Middlesex

MB Cheesman, Croydon

G Byng, London WC1

Marc Quinn, London EC1

NV Young, Robert Salmon,

London W4

HRF Keating, Sheila Mitchell, London W2

Bryony Rutherford,

London W12

Diana King, London W8

Theo Richmond, Lee Langley,

Richmond, Surrey

Joan C Benner, Patrick

Benner, Christopher Godwin, actor, Christine Godwin,

London SE3

Jan Rae, London SE22

Howard Lichterman,

Caroline Finch, Rodney West, London Arts Discovery, London W1

R Latham, London NW6

Dorothy Latham, Sheffield

Helen J Dunnett, Patsy

Lawler, Richard Grange,

Halle Concerts Society,

Manchester

Claire Launchbury, L Kemp,

Exeter

Lucinda Gordon Lennox,

Iain D Ellis, Donington, Salop

Lyn Ward, James Ward,

Cambridge

Jennifer Davies, R Hinchcliffe,

Aylestone, Leicestershire.

A Cotton, London SW16

Judith Edwards, London SW12

Steve Edwards, London SW16

Lynne Mills, Corin Vincent

Mills, Witney, Oxon

Richard Watson, Katherine

Watson, Richmond, Surrey

James Rushton, Anen

Rushton, West Ewell, Surrey

M Mazower, W Mazower,

London NW11

N Burgess-Jones, C Burgess-Jones, London SE1

YJ Burgess-Jones,

London SW16

Patricia Clayden, J C Clayden, R Clayden,

Rustington, West Sussex

Stewart McGill,

artistic director, Playbox

Theatre, Kenilworth,

Coventry

Mary King, executive

director, Playbox Theatre

Emily Jane, Playbox Theatre

Prof Kevin Thompson,

principal, Dartington College of Arts, Devon

Jane Melrose, Glenn

Melrose, London N1

Mimi Morris, London SW6

Clive Coultass, Norma

Coultass, London SE7

Barbara Foster, Roger Foster, Doncaster

E Irving, LT Irving, Bedford

Eleanor Hodgkinson,

Ronald Hodgkinson,

Merstham, Surrey

Susan McKee, West Wickham, Kent

Mary Fulton, London N1

Isabel Milner, London N7

Pamela Wilson, London N5

Melanie Blake, London NW5

Sarah Wimbush,

London SW6

Jane Cunningham,

London NW6

David Giles, London SW13

Mark Bond, London N8

Nick Jones, Cobham, Surrey

Geoffrey Skelton, Shoreham, West Sussex

John Holden, Alexander

Holden, Dummer, Hants

Tim Munro, Rye,

East Sussex

Harriet Munro, Hugh Munro, Tenterden, Kent

SGP MacFarlane, Jean

MacFarlane, Chris Phillips,

Val Phillips, Bristol

Tom Phillips, London N1

Eva Holmes, Roger Holmes, London N1

MC Marris, Albrighton, Salop

Sandra Duncan, Brenda Kaye, London N12

Margaret Steel, Kingston,

Surrey

We have been inundated with responses to our campaign. Next week we will print another list of supporters, so please keep writing. We regret that because of the size of the postbag, we cannot reply to your letters.

o Compiled by

Mel Steel

Comments