Milan fashion week: schedule

Here is the complete show schedule for Milan fashion week, which starts September 21. A selection of shows will be streamed live at http://live.cameramoda.it.

September 21

09.30 Simonetta Ravizza, Via Clerici, 5
11.30 Paola Frani, Via carlo Botta, 8
12.30 Roccobarocco, Piazza Duomo, Lato la Rinascente
14.00 Gucci, Piazza Oberdan, 2/B
15.00 Gucci, Piazza Oberdan, 2/B
16.00 John Richmond, Giardini di Porta Venezia
17.00 Alberta Ferretti, Via Senato, 10
18.00 No 21, Viale Alemagna, 6
19.00 Francesco Scognamiglio, Via San Vittore, 21

September 22

09.30 Max Mara, Via Senato, 10
10.30 Blugirl, Corso Venezia, 16
11.30 Fendi, Via Sciesa, 3
12.30 Ermanno Scervino, Via San Luca, 3
14.00 D&G, Viale Piave, 24
15.00 Genny, Via Marconi, 1
16.00 Krizia, Via Manin, 21
17.00 Jo No Fui, Via Fogazzaro, 23
18.00 Daniela Gregis, Piazza Sant'Ambrogio, 23/A
19.00 Albino, Via Clerici, 5
20.00 Anteprima, Piazza Duomo, Lato la Rinascente

September 23

09.30 Moschino, Via Senato, 10
10.30 Antonio Marras, Viale Alemagna, 6
11.30 2012 Les Copains, Via Clerici, 5
12.30 Etro, Via Piranesi, 14
14.00 C'N'C Costume National, Piazza Duomo, Lato la Rinascente
15.00 Iceberg, Via Palermo, 10
16.00 Blumarine, Corso Venezia, 16
17.00 Gabriele Colangelo, Via Clerici, 5
18.00 Marco de Vincenzo, Via Clerici, 5
19.00 Aigner, Via Clerici, 5
19.00 Versace, Via Gesu', 12
20.00 Versace, Via Gesu', 12
20.30 Trussardi, Castello Sforzesco

September 24

09.30 Bottega Veneta, Via Priv. Ecole Marelli, 6
10.30 Emporio Armani, Via Bergognone, 59
11.30 Emporio Armani, Via Bergognone, 59
11.30 Mila Schon, Via Clerici, 5
12.30 Sportmax, Via Senato, 10
14.00 Jil Sander, Via Beltrami, 5
15.00 Jil Sander, Via Beltrami, 5
15.00 Silvio Betterelli, Via Clerici, 5
16.00 Frankie Morello, Via Palermo, 10
17.00 Just Cavalli, Via Orobia, 15
18.00 Ter et Bantine, Via San Francesco d'Assisi, 15
19.00 Emilio Pucci, Corso Venezia, 16
20.00 Emilio Pucci, Corso Venezia, 16
20.30 Moschino Cheap and Chic, Via Marina Ang. Via

September 25

09.30 Marni, Via Alserio, 22
10.30 Marni, Via Alserio, 22
11.30 1a Classe - Alviero Martini, Via Argelati, 1/A
12.30 Laura Biagotti, Via Rivoli, 6
14.00 Dolce & Gabbana, Viale Piave, 24
15.00 Byblos, Piazza Duomo, Lato la Rinascente
16.00 Missoni, Via Festa del Perdono, 7
17.00 Massimo Rebecchi, Via Clerici, 5
18.00 Salvatore Ferragamo, Piazza Affari, 6
19.00 Aquilano.Rimondi, Via Palestro, 14
20.00 Roberto Musso, Via dei Bossi, 3
20.30 Versus, Via Gesu', 12

September 26

09.30 Dsquared², Via San Luca, 3
10.30 Giorgio Armani, Via Bergognone, 59
11.30 Giorgio Armani, Via Bergognone, 59
13.00 Roberto Cavalli, Arco della Pace, Piazza Sempione
14.00 Gianfranco Ferré, Via Pontaccio, 21
15.00 Gianfranco Ferré, Via Pontaccio, 21
16.00 .NormaLuisa, Via Clerici, 5

September 27

10.00 Chicca Lualdi Beequeen, Via Clerici, 5
10.45 Cristiano Burani, Via Clerici, 5
11.30 Erkan Coruh, Via Clerici, 5
12.15 New Upcoming Designers (Mauro Gasperi, Sergei Grinko, Francesca Liberatore), Piazza Duomo, Lato la Rinascente

http://www.cameramoda.it

Comments