Men's ready-to-wear in Paris: schedule

Click to follow
Indy Lifestyle Online

Established icons in men's wear including Dior Homme and Paul Smith will show their collections alongside rising stars such as Henrik Vibskov, Damir Doma, and Rick Owens at the men's ready-to-wear shows in Paris January 21-24.

Thursday, January 21
10.30 ALEXIS MABILLE - Académie de l'Architecture - 9 place des Vosges
11.30 ISSEY MIYAKE - 11 rue Royale
12.30 FRANCISCO VAN BENTHUM - Espace 5bis, 5bis rue Froissard
13.30 JUUN J. - Garage Turenne, 66 rue de Turenne
14.30 LOUIS VUITTON - announced via invitation
16.00 GASPARD YURKIEVICH - Maison des Métallos, 94 rue Jean-Pierre Timbaud
17.00 JEAN PAUL GAULTIER - 325 rue Saint-Martin
18.00 SMALTO - Espace Hérold, 7 rue Hérold
19.00 DRIES VAN NOTEN - Palais Brongniart, 40 rue Notre-Dame des Vistoires
20.00 JULIUS - Garage Turenne, 66 rue de Turenne
21.00 HENRIK VIBSKOV - Espace Saint Martin, 199 bis rue Saint-Martin

Friday, January 22
10.00 JUNYA WATANABE MAN - announced via invitation
11.00 BLAAK - Maison des Métallos, 94 rue Jean-Pierre Timbaud
12.00 YVES SAINT LAURENT - announced via invitation
13.00 RICK OWENS - Les Beaux-Arts de Paris, salle Mélpomène, 13 quai Malaquais
14.00 WALTER VAN BEIRENDONCK - Garage Turenne, 66 rue de Turenne
15.00 KRIS VAN ASSCHE - Couvent des Cordeliers, 15 rue de l'Ecole de Médecine
16.00 COMME DES GARCONS HOMME PLUS - announced via invitation
17.00 CERRUTI - Palais de Tokyo, 13 avenue du Président Wilson
18.00 GIVENCHY - announced via invitation
19.00 TIM HAMILTON - Garage Turenne, 66 rue de Turenne
20.30 JOHN GALLIANO - 7 place Vendôme

Saturday, January 23
10.00 BORIS BIDJAN SABERI - Galerie de l'Architecture, 11 rue des Blancs Manteaux
11.00 KENZO - announced via invitation
12.00 MIHARAYASUHIRO - Les Beaux-Arts de Paris, salle Mélpomène, 13 quai Malaquais
13.00 ANN DEMEULEMEESTER - Couvent des Cordeliers, 15 rue de l'Ecole de Médecine
14.00 TILLMANN LAUTERBACH - Docks en Seine, 34 quai d'Austerlitz
15.00 DIOR HOMME - announced via invitation
16.30 UTE PLOIER - Palais Brongniart, place de la Bourse
17.30 DUNHILL - Palais de Tokyo, 13 avenue du Président Wilson
18.30 DAMIR DOMA - Garage Turenne, 66 rue de Turenne
20.00 HERMÈS - Maison de l'Unesco - 7 place de Fontenoy - Paris 7e
21.00 RAF SIMONS - announced via invitation

Sunday, January 24
10.00 BILL TORNADE - Espace Saint Martin, 199 bis rue Saint-Martin
11.00 LANVIN - announced via invitation
12.00 WOOYOUNGMI - Hotel Intercontinental Paris Le Grand, 2 rue Scribe
13.00 SONGZIO - Garage Turenne, 66 rue de Turenne
14.00 RYNSHU - Maison des Métallos, 94 rue Jean-Pierre Timbaud
15.00 ROMAIN KREMER - Garage Turenne, 66 rue de Turenne
16.00 QASIMI HOMME - Université Descartes, 12 rue de l'Ecole de Médecine
17.00 PAUL SMITH - Couvent des Cordeliers, 15 rue de l'Ecole de Médecine
18.00 AGNÈS B. - 17 rue Dieu - Paris 10e

http://www.modeaparis.com

Comments