New York Fashion Week: schedule

Click to follow
Indy Lifestyle Online

US fashion heavyweights including Donna Karan, Tommy Hilfiger, and Ralph Lauren will be showing their collections during New York Fashion Week at Bryant Park. Off-schedule host Milk Studios might arguably have the more interesting line-up this season, however, featuring shows by Jeremy Scott, McQ by Alexander McQueen, and Temperly London, among many other cutting-edge designers. For more information, go to milkstudios.com.

Thursday, February 11
09.00 Mackage - Salon
10.00 BCBGMAXAZRIA - Tent
11.00 Richard Chai - Promenade
13.00 Duckie Brown - Salon
14.00 Toni Maticevski - Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street
15.00 Ports 1961 - Promenade
17.00 - 19.30 La Perla - 540 West 26th Street
18.00 Farah Angsana - Salon
19.00 The Heart Truth's Red Dress Collection 2010 - Tent
20.00 Mik Cire by Eric Kim - Promenade

Friday, February 12
09.00 Cynthia Steffe - Salon
10.00 Project Runway - Tent
11.00 Yigal Azrouël - Promenade
12.00 Michael Angel - Salon
15.00 Christian Siriano - Promenade
18.00 Nicole Miller - Salon
20.00 Charlotte Ronson - Promenade
21.00 Venexiana - Salon

Saturday, February 13
10.00 Lacoste - Tent
11.00 Georges Chakra - Promenade
13.00 Andy & Debb - Salon
14.00 Adam - Promenade
15.00 Academy of Art University - Tent
16.00 Prabal Gurung - Salon
18.00 Twinkle by Wenlan - Promenade
19.00 Irina Shabayeva - 508 West 37th Street
20.00 Arise Magazine African Collective - part III - Tent

Sunday, February 14
10.00 Lela Rose - Salon
11.00 Luca Luca - Promenade
12.00 Malandrino - 556 West 22nd Street
13.00 DKNY - 711 Greenwich Street
14.00 Rebecca Taylor - Salon
14.00 Calvin Klein Collection men's - 205 West 39th Street, ground floor
15.00 Hervé Léger by Max Azria - Promenade
16.00 Diane von Furstenberg - Tent
17.00 TONYCOHEN - Salon
17.00 Y-3 - 643 Park Avenue
20.00 Custo Barcelona - Tent
21.00 Vassilios Kostetsos - Salon

Monday, February 15
09.00 Zac Posen - Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street
10.00 Carolina Herrera - Tent
11.00 Carlos Miele - Promenade
12.00 Jill Stuart - New York Public Library, Astor Hall
13.00 Tracy Reese - Salon
14.00 Donna Karan Collection - 711 Greenwich Street
15.00 Monique Lhuillier - Promenade
16.00 Yeohlee - 225 West 35th Street
17.00 Tadashi Shoji - Salon
18.00 Ecco Domani Fashion Foundation - Tent
19.00 Perry Ellis - Promenade

Tuesday, February 16
09.00 Elie Tahari - Salon
10.00 Badgley Mischka - Tent
11.00 Vera Wang - Promenade
12.00 Mímkho - 450 West 31st Street
13.00 Pamella Roland - Salon
14.00 Max Azria - Tent
15.00 Dennis Basso - Promenade
17.00 Diesel Black Gold - 115 West 41st Street
18.00 Thuy - Salon
19.00 Tibi - Promenade
20.00 Narciso Rodriguez - Tent
21.00 Toni Francesc - Salon

Wednesday, February 17
09.00 Tory Burch - Salon
10.00 Michael Kors - Tent
11.00 Nanette Lepore - Promenade
14.00 3.1 Phillip Lim - Tent
15.00 Milly by Michelle Smith - Promenade
16.00 Reed Krakoff - 548 West 22nd Street
17.00 Alexandre Herchcovitch - Salon
18.00 Anna Sui - Tent
19.00 Brian Reyes - Promenade

Thursday, February 18
09.00 Ralph Lauren - 275 Hudson Street
10.00 Ralph Lauren - 275 Hudson Street
11.00 Ralph Lauren - 275 Hudson Street
12.00 Isaac Mizrahi - Tent
13.00 Trias - Promenade
14.00 Davidelfin - Salon
15.00 Calvin Klein Collection women's - 205 West 39th Street, ground floor
16.00 Calvin Klein Collection women's - 205 West 39th Street, ground floor
16.30 - 18.30 Leifsdottir - 15 East 27th Street
17.00 J. Mendel - Salon
18.00 Naeem Khan - Promenade
20.00 Tommy Hilfiger - Tent

Comments