Paris fashion week: Prêt-à-porter schedule Spring/summer 2012

Click to follow
Indy Lifestyle Online

Paris's Spring/summer 2012 shows kick off September 27 and run through October 5. Here is the official show schedule.

Tuesday, September 27
13:00 : FATIMA LOPES
14:00 : MOON YOUNG HEE
15:00 : HARRYHALIM
16:00 : AGANOVICH
17:00 : CORRADO DE BIASE
18:00 : ANTHONY VACCARELLO
19:00 : COMMUUN
20:00 : THIMISTER
21:00 : JULIEN DAVID

Wednesday, September 28
10:00 : DÉVASTÉE
11:00 : DAMIR DOMA
12:00 : GUY LAROCHE
13:00 : NICOLAS ANDREAS TARALIS
14:00 : LIMI FEU
15:00 : DRIES VAN NOTEN
16:00 : FELIPE OLIVEIRA BAPTISTA
17:00 : ROCHAS
18:00 : GARETH PUGH
19:00 : PEACHOO KREJBERG
20:00 : RUE DU MAIL (by Martine Sitbon)

Thursday, September 29
10:00 : BALENCIAGA
11:00 : CARVEN
12:00 : MANISH ARORA
13:00 : ANN DEMEULEMEESTE
14:00 : SHARON WAUCHOB
15:00 : BALMAIN
16:00 : BARBARA BUI
17:00 : RICK OWENS
18:00 : LUTZ
19:00 : NINA RICCI
20:00 : AF VANDEVORST

Friday, September 30
10:00 : ROLAND MOURET
11:00 : CHALAYAN
12:00 : GASPARD YURKIEVICH
13:00 : ANNE VALÉRIE HASH
14:30 : CHRISTIAN DIOR
15:30 : ISABEL MARANT
16:30 : MAISON MARTIN MARGIELA
17:30 : LANVIN
18:30 : VIVIENNE WESTWOOD
19:30 : AMAYA ARZUAGA
20:30 : YOHJI YAMAMOTO

Saturday, October 1
09:30 : JUNYA WATANABE
10:30 : HAIDER ACKERMANN
11:30 : TSUMORI CHISATO
12:30 : MARTIN GRANT
13:30 : VIKTOR & ROLF
14:30 : CACHAREL
15:30 : VÉRONIQUE LEROY
16:30 : SONIA RYKIEL
17:30 : COMME DES GARÇONS
19:00 : JEAN PAUL GAULTIER
20:00 : LOEWE

Sunday, October 2
10:00 : AKRIS
11:00 : ANDREW GN
12:00 : COSTUME NATIONAL
13:00 : CÉLINE
14:00 : ALEXIS MABILLE
15:00 : ISSEY MIYAKE
16:00 : HERMÈS
17:00 : JOHN GALLIANO
18:00 : KENZO
19:00 : STEFFIE CHRISTIAENS
20:00 : GIVENCHY

Monday, October 3
10:00 : STELLA MCCARTNEY
11:00 : EMANUEL UNGARO
12:00 : LÉONARD
13:30 : GIAMBATTISTA VALLI
15:00 : VALENTIN YUDASHKIN
16:00 : CHLOÉ
17:00 : THIERRY COLSON
18:00 : VANESSA BRUNO
19:30 : YVES SAINT LAURENT

Tuesday, October 4
09:30 : JI CHOI
10:30 : CHANEL
11:30 : HAKAAN
12:30 : JEAN-CHARLES DE CASTELBAJAC
13:30 : INGRID VLASOV
14:30 : VALENTINO
15:30 : JUNKO SHIMADA
16:30 : PACO RABANNE
17:30 : SHIATZY CHEN
18:30 : PAUL & JOE
19:30 : ALEXANDER MCQUEEN

Wednesday, October 5
10:00 : LOUIS VUITTON
11:00 : TALBOT RUNHOF
12:00 : ARZU KAPROL
13:00 : ALENA AKHMADULLINA
14:00 : MIU MIU
15:00 : AGNÈS B.
16:30 : ELIE SAAB
17:30 : IMPASSE DE LA DEFENSE

Comments