Cannabis campaign supporters ... add your name to the list

Click to follow
The Independent Online
Peter and Heather Kafno, Leamington Spa

Jan Whitehouse, Ana Cor Garou, Zurich

Sally Evans, A Meredith, Birmingham

Karen Barnfield, Bristol

Denise Smith, Solihull

R Minas, A Hope, Birmingham

Dro Lvan Neer, Carlisle

Laura Shah, Paul Davidson, Glasgow

Jason Shah, Stacey Shah, West Lothian

Natasha Perry, Glasgow

Dr Judy Hicklin, Oxford

S Driscoll, Bournemouth

V Humphrey, Liverpool

Charlotte Boa, Noel Brewster, Carla Hussey, Abigail Humphrey, Jason Griffiths, Matt Corkhill, Bournemouth

Emily Yates, Tenterden

Elaine Mills, Ashford, Kent

Gretta Hitchin, Folkestone

Ashley Mills, K Hickmott, Helen Martin, V Lepper, K Jordan, R Wigmore, Jane Whitehead, Susie Newbigging, Donald Stewart, J D Whitehouse, R Spicer, C Kylee, Glasgow

Jon Bird, London

Ben Reilly, Epsom

Nick Poole, Birmingham

Andrew Hatcher, Kika Mitchell, Ashtead Village, Surrey

G I Wight, Speldhurst, Kent

Dr Daniel Wight, Edinburgh

Stephen Infield, Claygate, Surrey

Paul Flowers, Jim Brown, Marion Henderson, Glasgow

Malcolm Rosie, Norman Williamson, Michael Halleran, Steven Ward, Lianne Halleran, Leon Santyco, George Bain, Scott Johnston, Orkney

Chris Caulfield, Middlesex

Paul Lynch, Edgware

A J Smith, New Zealand

Nigel Gould, Kerry Mason, Darren Hands, V Morrish, Crawley W. Sussex

P W Horscroft, Sussex

Dianne Randall, Horsham, W Sussex

Susan Wake, Horsham

D Crompton, London

N Cent, W. Wales

Christian Denereaz, London

Joan Wilkinson, Aberdeen

N S G Corker, Virginia Millins, Bradley Corker-Millins, Chichester, W. Sussex

Katrina Brophy, Winchester

I Simpson, Whitby, N. Yorks

I Mathieson, Newmarket, Cambs

Dean Wiles, Mike Airey, A Dalby, Nathan Titmus, Bedfordshire

Kerry Platt, Garry Wiles

S Turner and C Turner, Darren Evans, Chorley, Lancs

R Randall, Northwich, Cheshire

P Robinson, Richard Fell, Graham McLeod, Bill Rawles, Cheshire

Paul Gilchrist, Manchester

M Tarbo, Fiona McWilliam, Neil Jones, Macclesfield

S Yeowart, Preston, Lancs

Andy Power, Poynton, Cheshire

Joanne & Steve Whatnall, Nuneaton, Warwickshire

Stephen Cockin, C Cass, Margaret Bradley, Andrew Bates, Kim McMillan, P Bates, P and H Davies, R J Smith, A H P Tann, Halesowen, W. Midlands

Fiona Stafford, Cradley, W. Midlands

Nathan Lowe, Rowley, W. Midlands

Jona Jones, R Sejon, Brighton

Louise Betteridge, Geoffrey Trodd, London

Tom Eyton-Jones, London

Jesse Sims, Jo Warder, London

T D Clarke, Suzanne Carroll, Bradford, W. Yorks

Peter Lennol, London

Adrian Leaman, Daniel Newman, G Petrie, London

J E Ellis, C Holmes, Little Chalfont, Bucks

Robert Mill, Basildon

Tom Moore, James Gordon, James Milne, Phil Pearce, Bath

Nick Bootle, Sebastien Fortune, Bolton

Frank Cacheleux, Marc Dumesnil, Ludovic Fortune, Jerome Fleury, Lillebonne, France

Francois Jacobi, Montivilliers, France

John Greenwood, York

Paul Martin, Kendal

M Eales, M Summerford, G Mills, N P Fisher, W Harrison, Northampton

Chris Gie, Banbury

R J Payne, B M Rach, London

Roger Pointer, Birmingham

Karl Devine, Gary Byrnes, Andrew Doyle, H Lennard, Paul Wilsher, David Hall, Peter Addis, Gary Bridgens, John Standing, London

Susan Russell, Cambridge

James Keogh, Spalding, Lincs

Alan Csizmazia, Melton Mowbray

Trevor and Bernadette Hopkins, Poole

Robert Pontin, C M Bushell, Anthony Bushell, C Buchnea, D Bedds, Nick Powell, Karl Petiers, P Sinha, Suzanne Harris, John Hallkim, Newport

Madi Bliss, Toby Kennedy, Stephane Harrison, E Greenwood, London

James Bath, Marc Hedey, G Rivers, J Brooks, Grantham, Lincs

J Stubbs, C Burke, Sleaford, Lincs

V M R Rossignol, Plymouth

David Stephenson, Guernsey

Dai Rees, Sarah Emery, Swansea

Huw Pugh, Barry Welch, T Kenny-Watt, Dyfed, Wales

A K Milner, J Freize, G Martin, Carmarthen

S McBride, Dyfed, Wales

Joanna McBride, London

Janie Shaw, Carmarthen

Amanda Baldry, Shepperton, Middx

Lee Charles Baldry, Richmond

Gerald Gibbs, Brentford, Middlesex

Nick and J Waugh, Fareham, Hants

M W Birley, Surrey

Nik Edwards, Ipswich

George Payne, Suffolk

A Sisson, Suffolk

Angie Partis, Nick Allerton, Tara Stevenson, Stuart Clitheroe, Rachel Pierssene, Heather Tamplin, Ami Mendes-Houlston, Norfolk

C Cheffins, Chepstow

B Platts-Mills, Suffolk

Dr Bernard Knapp, Dr Stephen Driscoll, Kylie Seretis, Glasgow University

Marc and Roberta Woodhouse, London

Nina Sturgess, Shirin Kiral, Will Sankey, Dan Douglas, Matt Andrews, Jack Rosevear, London

Kiran Aujla, Ralf Nuhn, London

G and Melonie Saul, Ilford

Rachel Carloss, London

Paoma Panigrahi, Leeds

J L Morgan, H Marking, J Martin, Peter and Pru Morgan, Annette Lovett, Dorset

Emma May Morley, Jason Zeller, Anthony and B Britten, Amy Dumbreck, Amelia Johnson, Northants

Joan Rawinsky, Essex

Alan Shields, Brian Veitch, Gerry Dell, Grangemouth, Scotland

Lynsey Hermse, Brian Mullan, J M Russell, Alex Irvine, Fay Godfrey, Falkirk, Scotland

Nyree Podmore, J Gormley, Stirling, Scotland

Kathryn Bailey, Rosa-Maria Condorelli, Mark Warren, Jennifer Thomson, London

S Moor, Brighton

Ned Wombwell, Suffolk

Joe Witt, Colchester

Angus Calder, Edinburgh

Brian Girvin, Glasgow

Rona Fitzgerald, Glasgow

T Fagan, Thomas Kiely, S Newitt, G Webster, A Renault, J Spindura, Wolfson College,Oxford

Sue Smith, Allan Smith, Daniel Smith, Worcs

We have been inundated with responses to our campaign. Next week we will print another list so please keep writing. We regret that we cannot reply to your letters.

Comments