Britannia Royal Naval College

The Prince of Wales represented the Queen and took the salute at Britannia Royal Naval College (Lord High Admiral's Divisions), Dartmouth, on 7 April, when the following officers passed out:

NAVAL COLLEGE ENTRY (Seaman)

Sub-Lieutenant: CCM Sturdy.

Midshipmen: GJ Allison; AI Dancer; AW Johns; SL Kinsey; ND Lee; DB Mattock; L. Vollentine; SM White.

NAVAL COLLEGE ENTRY (Engineer)

Midshipmen: SD Ablett; DM Auld; CJM Bamforth; NWJ Benstead; I. Hassal; M. Hay; MN Sullivan; KJ Watkins; AS Willis.

NAVAL COLLEGE ENTRY (Supply and Secretariat)

Midshipmen: RJP Budd; JA Carrigan.

DIRECT GRADUATE ENTRY (Seaman)

Sub-Lieutenants: J. Allfree; DJ Bishop; NJ Drake-Wilkes; CP Euden; GD Franklin; AJ Head; TJ Hughes; AJC Hutchison; MD Jones; RJ Lovell; NMA Macaulay; CI Maynard; SB Moore; SP Moore; RW Payne; TC Strong; SP Tribe; AJ Walker; AD Woodward.

DIRECT GRADUATE ENTRY (Engineer)

Sub-Lieutenants: MTE Bowden; PJ Coope; RD Cragg; DRW Easton; PB Gorman; P. Highe; LM Manton; SC May.

DIRECT GRADUATE ENTRY (Supply and

Secretariat)

Sub-Lieutenants: JA Critchley; AC Dutton; EL Hall; J. Harris; BS Norman-Walker; JF Titmus; BD Wales.

DIRECT GRADUATE ENTRY (Instructor)

Lieutenants: JAL Baggaley; MT Bee; C. Cockshott; CS Harding; MP Langrill; JE Procter; A. Ritsperis; JM Tatlow; RA Walker.

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE ENTRY (Seaman)

Midshipmen: EL Bussey: DA Gates; DA Gillett; AF Jordan; TJ Shortland-Ball.

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE ENTRY (Engineer)

Midshipmen: JM Chestnut; MS Hoather; JTJ Midgley; PC Mountford.

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE ENTRY (Pilot)

Midshipman: SD Knight.

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE ENTRY (Observer)

Midshipman: CE Maley.

73 FLIGHT (Observer)

Sub-Lieutenants: MNS Dembrey; MD Jones; DPJ Kilty; JB Law; G. Reid; C. Heil.

73 FLIGHT (Air Traffic Controller)

Midshipman: SJ Hopewell.

SPECIAL DUTIES COURSE 57

Sub-Lieutenants: SM Barratt; N. Bennetts; P. Buckingham; AS Clark; MJ Conway; PR Darlow; MG Dunne; DW Finn; P. Guiver; K. Lewis; RJ McGrane; J. McGunigall; W. Meechan; J. Moores; MA Norford; DG Stretton; KS Teasdale; BP Thornton; DC Tomlinson.

INTERNATIONALS

Midshipmen: Abdullah Ali Al Hajri; Bader Ibrahim Jumaa; Farhan Eid; Hassan Ahmad Al Tabook; Issam Ahmad Logman; Jamil Lahoud; AS Kong; MPH Kumaratunge; Mahmood Sharhan; PR McAdam; Mohammad Khamis Al Adawi; Mohammed Rasheed Al Jumaa; Mohammed Salem; Saeed Mohammed; MR Wilson; IA Yakubu.

Comments