Britannia Royal Naval College

Click to follow
The Independent Online
The Prince of Wales represented the Queen and took the salute at Britannia Royal Naval College (Lord High Admiral's Divisions), Dartmouth, on 7 April, when the following officers passed out:

NAVAL COLLEGE ENTRY (Seaman)

Sub-Lieutenant: CCM Sturdy.

Midshipmen: GJ Allison; AI Dancer; AW Johns; SL Kinsey; ND Lee; DB Mattock; L. Vollentine; SM White.

NAVAL COLLEGE ENTRY (Engineer)

Midshipmen: SD Ablett; DM Auld; CJM Bamforth; NWJ Benstead; I. Hassal; M. Hay; MN Sullivan; KJ Watkins; AS Willis.

NAVAL COLLEGE ENTRY (Supply and Secretariat)

Midshipmen: RJP Budd; JA Carrigan.

DIRECT GRADUATE ENTRY (Seaman)

Sub-Lieutenants: J. Allfree; DJ Bishop; NJ Drake-Wilkes; CP Euden; GD Franklin; AJ Head; TJ Hughes; AJC Hutchison; MD Jones; RJ Lovell; NMA Macaulay; CI Maynard; SB Moore; SP Moore; RW Payne; TC Strong; SP Tribe; AJ Walker; AD Woodward.

DIRECT GRADUATE ENTRY (Engineer)

Sub-Lieutenants: MTE Bowden; PJ Coope; RD Cragg; DRW Easton; PB Gorman; P. Highe; LM Manton; SC May.

DIRECT GRADUATE ENTRY (Supply and

Secretariat)

Sub-Lieutenants: JA Critchley; AC Dutton; EL Hall; J. Harris; BS Norman-Walker; JF Titmus; BD Wales.

DIRECT GRADUATE ENTRY (Instructor)

Lieutenants: JAL Baggaley; MT Bee; C. Cockshott; CS Harding; MP Langrill; JE Procter; A. Ritsperis; JM Tatlow; RA Walker.

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE ENTRY (Seaman)

Midshipmen: EL Bussey: DA Gates; DA Gillett; AF Jordan; TJ Shortland-Ball.

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE ENTRY (Engineer)

Midshipmen: JM Chestnut; MS Hoather; JTJ Midgley; PC Mountford.

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE ENTRY (Pilot)

Midshipman: SD Knight.

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE ENTRY (Observer)

Midshipman: CE Maley.

73 FLIGHT (Observer)

Sub-Lieutenants: MNS Dembrey; MD Jones; DPJ Kilty; JB Law; G. Reid; C. Heil.

73 FLIGHT (Air Traffic Controller)

Midshipman: SJ Hopewell.

SPECIAL DUTIES COURSE 57

Sub-Lieutenants: SM Barratt; N. Bennetts; P. Buckingham; AS Clark; MJ Conway; PR Darlow; MG Dunne; DW Finn; P. Guiver; K. Lewis; RJ McGrane; J. McGunigall; W. Meechan; J. Moores; MA Norford; DG Stretton; KS Teasdale; BP Thornton; DC Tomlinson.

INTERNATIONALS

Midshipmen: Abdullah Ali Al Hajri; Bader Ibrahim Jumaa; Farhan Eid; Hassan Ahmad Al Tabook; Issam Ahmad Logman; Jamil Lahoud; AS Kong; MPH Kumaratunge; Mahmood Sharhan; PR McAdam; Mohammad Khamis Al Adawi; Mohammed Rasheed Al Jumaa; Mohammed Salem; Saeed Mohammed; MR Wilson; IA Yakubu.

Comments