Schools: Sevenoaks School

Click to follow
The following awards have been announced by Sevenoaks School:

SIXTH FORM

Scholarships: Susannah Humfrey, Sevenoaks; Juliette Iliffe, Sydenham High; Pilar Morales, Sevenoaks; Rupert Russel, Sevenoaks; Kate Taylor, Sevenoaks.

Bleyberg International Baccalaureate Scholarships: Antonia Blackwood, Potomac High, USA; Quirine Regout, Lycee St Germain, Paris.

Alan Tammadge Mathematics Scholarship: Sejal Gudka, Coast Academy, Mombasa.

Jeffrey Garrod Language Scholarship: Tanya Malcolm, Wycombe Abbey.

MIDDLE SCHOOL

Scholarships: David Bassendine, New Beacon; Timothy Glencross, New Beacon; Christopher Mickleburgh, Eylesden Court; Stuart Rhodes, Downsend; Caroline Schwarz, Cottesmore; Simon Shirreff, New Beacon; David Skinner, Rose Hill.

Foundation Scholarships: Thomas Bates, Ardvreck; Alexander Bamford, Holmewood House; Alexander Calder, Solefield; Daniel Chamings, Holmewood House; Peter Cadwallader, Sevenoaks; Bruce Douglas, New Beacon; Timothy Froggatt, Sevenoaks; Christina Hodgson, Stoke Brunswick; Ifan Jenkins, Swanbourne House; Rachel Marsh, Hazelwood; Charlotte Morris- Marsham, Windlesham House; Michael Metcalfe, Sevenoaks; Rebecca Riss, Pennthorpe; Michael Soulsby, Streete Court; Ilkka Tahvanainen, Sevenoaks; Robert Walton, Solefield.

Art Exhibition: Michael Rummey, Holmewood House.

JUNIOR SCHOOL

Scholarships: Louise Broadbent, Ashgrove School; Gwyn Jones, St Thomas' RC Primary; Daisy Streatfeild, Hilden Grange; Olivia Swann, Russell House.

Foundation Scholarships: Richard Brown, Holmewood House; Laura Duncan, Combe Bank Prep; Georgina Eclair-Heath, Bromley High; Elwyn Jenkins, Swanbourne House; Catherine Lattimer, Amherst Primary; William Lucas, Sevenoaks Country Primary; Julian Munns, Lyminge Primary; Claire Stoneham, The Mead; Lucy Walker, Sacred Heart; Ian Wright, Harenc Prep.

MUSIC AWARDS

Scholarships: Benjamin Dawson, King's College; Helene Martineau, Polyvalente, Quebec; Jonas Schickler, Sevenoaks; David Skinner, Rose Hill.

Foundation Scholarships: Lucie Evans, Cranbrook; Estelle Levin, Ladies College, Guernsey; Helen Isaac, Sevenoaks; Heather Lankester, Sevenoaks; Anna Wynne, Sevenoaks; Victoria Yellop, Granville.

SPECIALIST AWARDS

Worshipful Company of Pipe Makers and Tobacco Blenders for Academic and All Round Achievement: Chloe Bunn, Handcross Parkk; Steven Cardwell, Saltus Grammar, Bermuda; Alexia Evans, Lycee Francais, London; Simon Hall, Eylesden Court; Nicola Macdonald, Sevenoaks; Nicholas Mann, Sevenoaks; Patrick Moore, Sevenoaks; Alexandra Napier, Sevenoaks.

Comments