World Cup 2014 fixtures: Including England group games against Italy, Uruguay and Costa Rica

The tournament in Brazil kicks off on June 12

The World Cup is just over a week away so here we take a look at every fixture, including England's three group stage matches against Italy, Uruguay and Costa Rica.

All times are BST.

GROUP A - BRAZIL, CAMEROON, MEXICO, CROATIA

June 12 Sao Paulo, 2100: Brazil v Croatia

June 13 Natal, 1700: Mexico v Cameroon

June 17 Fortaleza, 2000: Brazil v Mexico

June 18 Manaus, 2000: Cameroon v Croatia

June 23 Brasilia, 2100: Cameroon v Brazil

June 23 Recife, 2100: Croatia v Mexico

GROUP B - SPAIN, CHILE, AUSTRALIA , HOLLAND

June 13 Salvador, 2000: Spain v Holland

June 13 Cuiaba, 2300: Chile v Australia

June 18 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Spain v Chile

June 18 Porto Alegre, 1700: Australia v Holland

June 23 Curitiba, 1700: Australia v Spain

June 23 Sao Paulo, 1700: Holland v Chile

GROUP C - COLOMBIA, IVORY COAST, JAPAN, GREECE

June 14 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Colombia v Greece

June 14 Recife, 2300: Ivory Coast v Japan

June 19 Brasilia, 1700: Colombia v Ivory Coast

June 19 Natal, 2300: Japan v Greece

June 24 Cuiaba, 2100: Japan v Colombia

June 24 Fortaleza, 2100: Greece v Ivory Coast

GROUP D - URUGUAY, ITALY, COSTA RICA, ENGLAND

June 14 Fortaleza, 2000: Uruguay v Costa Rica

June 14 Manaus, 2300: ENGLAND v Italy

June 19 Sao Paulo, 2000: Uruguay v ENGLAND

June 20 Recife, 1700: Italy v Costa Rica

June 24 Natal, 1700: Italy v Uruguay

June 24 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Costa Rica v ENGLAND

GROUP E - SWITZERLAND, ECUADOR, HONDURAS, FRANCE

June 15 Brasilia, 1700: Switzerland v Ecuador

June 15 Porto Alegre, 2000: France v Honduras

June 20 Salvador, 2000: Switzerland v France

June 20 Curitiba, 2300: Honduras v Ecuador

June 25 Manaus, 2100: Honduras v Switzerland

June 25 Rio de Janeiro, 2100: Ecuador v France

GROUP F - ARGENTINA, NIGERIA, IRAN, BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINA

June 15 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Argentina v Bosnia-Herzegovina

June 16 Curitiba, 2000: Iran v Nigeria

June 21 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Argentina v Iran

June 21 Cuiaba, 2300: Nigeria v Bosnia-Herzegovina

June 25 Porto Alegre, 1700: Nigeria v Argentina

June 25 Salvador, 1700: Bosnia-Herzegovina v Iran

GROUP G - GERMANY, GHANA, UNITES STATES, PORTUGAL

June 16 Salvador, 1700: Germany v Portugal

June 16 Natal, 2300: Ghana v United States

June 21 Fortaleza, 2000: Germany v Ghana

June 22 Manaus, 2000: United States v Portugal

June 26 Recife, 1700: United States v Germany

June 26 Brasilia, 1700: Portugal v Ghana

GROUP H - BELGIUM, ALGERIA, SOUTH KOREA, RUSSIA

June 17 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Belgium v Algeria

June 17 Cuiaba, 2300: Russia v South Korea

June 22 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: Belgium v Russia

June 22 Porto Alegre, 1700: South Korea v Algeria

June 26 Sao Paulo, 2100: South Korea v Belgium

June 26 Curitiba, 2100: Algeria v Russia

LAST 16

Match 49 - June 28 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Winner A v Runner-up B

Match 50 - June 28 Rio de Janeiro, 2100: Winner C v Runner-up D

Match 51 - June 29 Fortaleza, 1700: Winner B v Runner-up A

Match 52 - June 29 Recife, 2100: Winner D v Runner-up C

Match 53 - June 30 Brasilia, 1700: Winner E v Runner-up F

Match 54 - June 30 Porto Alegre, 2100: Winner G v Runner-up H

Match 55 - July 1 Sao Paulo, 1700: Winner F v Runner-up E

Match 56 - July 1 Salvador, 2100: Winner H v Runner-up G

QUARTER-FINALS

Match 57 - July 4 Fortaleza, 2100: Winner Match 49 v Winner Match 50

Match 58 - July 4 Rio de Janeiro, 1700: Winner Match 53 v Winner Match 54

Match 59 - July 5 Salvador, 2100: Winner Match 51 v Winner Match 52

Match 60 - July 5 Brasilia, 1700: Winner Match 55 v Winner Match 56

SEMI-FINALS

July 8 Belo Horizonte, 2100: Winner Match 57 v Winner Match 58

July 9 Sao Paulo, 2100: Winner Match 59 v Winner Match 60

THIRD-PLACE PLAY-OFF

July 12 Brasilia, 2100

FINAL

July 13 Rio de Janeiro, 2000

WORLD CUP 2014 INTERACTIVE GUIDE: The groups, fixtures, route to the final, venues and past winners

Comments