World Cup 2014 dates: When will the games kick off?

Here is the full itinerary for Brazil

Ahead of the World Cup draw on Friday, Fifa have announced when each of the matches will kick off in Brazil, and where they will be held.

*Kick-off times BST

GROUP A

Matches

June 12 Sao Paulo, 2100: Brazil v A2

June 13 Natal, 1700: A3 v A4

June 17 Fortaleza, 2000: Brazil v A3

June 18 Manaus, 2000: A4 v A2

June 23 Brasilia, 2100: A4 v Brazil

June 23 Recife, 2100: A2 v A3

 

GROUP B

June 13 Salvador, 2000: B1 v B2

June 13 Cuiaba, 2300: B3 v B4

June 18 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: B1 v B3

June 18 Porto Alegre, 1700: B4 v B2

June 23 Curitiba, 1700: B4 v B1

June 23 Sao Paulo, 1700: B2 v B3

 

GROUP C

June 14 Belo Horizonte, 1700: C1 v C2

June 14 Recife, 2300: C3 v C4

June 19 Brasilia, 1700: C1 v C3

June 19 Natal, 2300: C4 v C2

June 24 Cuiaba, 2100: C4 v C1

June 24 Fortaleza, 2100: C2 v C3

 

GROUP D

June 14 Fortaleza, 2000: D1 v D2

June 15 Manaus, 0200: D3 v D4

June 19 Sao Paulo, 2000: D1 v D3

June 20 Recife, 1700: D4 v D2

June 24 Natal, 1700: D4 v D1

June 24 Belo Horizonte, 1700: D2 v D3

 

GROUP E

June 15 Brasilia, 1700: E1 v E2

June 15 Porto Alegre, 2000: E3 v E4

June 20 Salvador, 2000: E1 v E3

June 20 Curitiba, 2300: E4 v E2

June 25 Manaus, 2100: E4 v E1

June 25 Rio de Janeiro, 2100: E2 v E3

 

GROUP F

June 15 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: F1 v F2

June 16 Curitiba, 2000: F3 v F4

June 21 Belo Horizonte, 1700: F1 v F3

June 21 Cuiaba, 2300: F4 v F2

June 25 Porto Alegre, 1700: F4 v F1

June 25 Salvador, 1700: F2 v F3

 

GROUP G

June 16 Salvador, 1700: G1 v G2

June 16 Natal, 2300: G3 v G4

June 21 Fortaleza, 2000: G1 v G3

June 22 Manaus, 2000: G4 v G2

June 26 Recife, 1700: G4 v G1

June 26 Brasilia, 1700: G2 v G3

 

GROUP H

June 17 Belo Horizonte, 1700: H1 v H2

June 17 Cuiaba, 2300: H3 v H4

June 22 Rio de Janeiro, 2300: H1 v H3

June 22 Porto Alegre, 1700: H4 v H2

June 26 Sao Paulo, 2100: H4 v H1

June 26 Curitiba, 2100: H2 v H3

 

LAST 16

Match 49 - June 28 Belo Horizonte, 1700: Winner A v Runner-up B

Match 50 - June 28 Rio de Janeiro, 2100: Winner C v Runner-up D

Match 51 - June 29 Fortaleza, 1700: Winner B v Runner-up A

Match 52 - June 29 Recife, 2100: Winner D v Runner-up C

Match 53 - June 30 Brasilia, 1700: Winner E v Runner-up F

Match 54 - June 30 Porto Alegre, 2100: Winner G v Runner-up H

Match 55 - July 1 Sao Paulo, 1700: Winner F v Runner-up E

Match 56 - July 1 Salvador, 2100: Winner H v Runner-up G

 

QUARTER-FINALS

Match 57 - July 4 Fortaleza, 2100: Winner Match 49 v Winner Match 50

Match 58 - July 4 Rio de Janeiro, 1700: Winner Match 53 v Winner Match 54

Match 59 - July 5 Salvador, 2100: Winner Match 51 v Winner Match 52

Match 60 - July 5 Brasilia, 1700: Winner Match 55 v Winner Match 56

 

SEMI-FINALS

July 8 Belo Horizonte, 2100: Winner Match 57 v Winner Match 58

July 9 Sao Paulo, 2100: Winner Match 59 v Winner Match 60

 

THIRD-PLACE PLAY-OFF

July 12 Brasilia, 2100

 

FINAL

July 13 Rio de Janeiro, 2000

Comments