RUGBY UNION: HOME NATIONS WORLD CUP SQUADS

Click to follow
ENGLAND

Backs

N Beal (Northampton)

M Perry (Bath)

A Healey (Leicester)

D Luger (Saracens)

D Rees Sale)

M Catt (Bath)

P de Glanville (Bath)

W Greenwood (Leicester)

J Guscott (Bath)

J Wilkinson Newcastle)

P Grayson (Northampton)

M Dawson (Northampton)

K Bracken (Saracens)

Forwards

D Garforth (Leicester)

J Leonard (Harlequins)

G Rowntree (Leicester)

V Ubogu (Bath)

P Vickery (Gloucester)

R Cockerill (Leicester)

P Greening (Sale)

N McCarthy (Gloucester)

G Archer (Bristol)

D Grewcock (Saracens)

M Johnson (Leicester, capt)

T Rodber (Northampton)

R Hill (Saracens)

N Back (Leicester)

J Worsley (Wasps)

M Corry (Leicester)

L Dallaglio (Wasps)

IRELAND

Backs

C O'Shea (London Irish)

G Dempsey (Terenure College)

J Bishop (London Irish)

M Mostyn (Galwegians)

J Topping (Ballymena)

J Bell (Dungannon)

K Maggs (Bath)

M Mullins (Young Munster)

B O'Driscoll (Blackrock)

E Elwood (Galwegians)

D Humphreys (Dungannon)

B O'Meara (Cork Constitution)

T Tierney (Garryowen)

Forwards

P Clohessy (Young Munster)

R Corrigan (Lansdowne)

J Fitzpatrick (Dungannon)

A McKeen (Lansdowne)

P Wallace (Saracens)

R Nesdale (Newcastle)

K Wood (Garryowen)

R Casey (Blackrock)

J Davidson (Castres)

P Johns (Dungannon)

M O'Kelly (St Mary's)

T Brennan (St Mary's)

D Corkery (Cork Constitution)

K Dawson (London Irish)

E Miller (Terenure College)

D O'Cuinneagain (Ballymena, capt)

A Ward (Ballynahinch)

SCOTLAND

Backs

G Metcalfe (Glasgow Caledonians)

C Paterson (Edinburgh Reivers)

C Murray (Edinburgh Reivers)

K Logan (Wasps)

S Longstaff (Glasgow Caledonians)

A Tait (Edinburgh Reivers)

J Leslie (Sanix)

J McLaren (Bourgoin-Jallieu)

J Mayer (Bristol)

G Townsend (Brive)

D Hodge (Edinburgh Reivers)

G Armstrong (Newcastle, capt)

B Redpath (Narbonne)

I Fairley (Edinburgh Reivers)

Forwards

T Smith (Glasgow Caledonians)

P Burnell (Montferrand)

G Graham (Newcastle)

D Hilton (Glasgow Caledonians)

G Bulloch (Glasgow Caledonians)

R Russell (Edinburgh Reivers)

S Murray (Saracens)

S Grimes (Newcastle)

A Reed (Wasps)

D Weir (Newcastle)

C Mather (Edinburgh Reivers)

M Leslie (Edinburgh Reivers)

B Pountney (Northampton)

G Simpson (Glasgow Caledonians)

P Walton (Newcastle)

S Reid (Narbonne)

WALES

Backs

S Howarth (Sale)

N Boobyer (Llanelli)

G Thomas (Cardiff)

D James (Pontypridd)

N Walne (Cardiff)

A Bateman (Northampton)

S Gibbs (Swansea)

M Taylor (Swansea)

L Davies (Cardiff)

*J Jones-Hughes (NSW)

N Jenkins (Pontypridd)

S Jones (Llanelli)

R Howley (Cardiff, capt)

D Llewellyn (Ebbw Vale)

Forwards

P Rogers (Newport)

A Lewis (Cardiff)

D Young (Cardiff)

B Evans (Swansea)

G Jenkins (Swansea)

J Humphreys (Cardiff)

C Wyatt (Llanelli)

C Quinnell (Llanelli)

M Voyle (Llanelli)

A Moore (Swansea)

G Llewellyn (Harlequins)

C Charvis (Swansea)

G Lewis Pontypridd)

S Quinnell (Llanelli)

B Sinkinson (Neath)

M Williams (Cardiff)

*A Marinos (Newport) is on stand-by to replace J Jones-Hughes if the latter is declared ineligible by the IRB at their special meeting on 5 September.

Comments