Australian Open 2015: Order of play for Wednesday 21 January, including Andy Murray, Rafael Nadal and Roger Federer

The order of action in Melbourne on Day 3

Click to follow
The Independent Online

Order of play for Wednesday 21st January...

(All times local, +11 hours from GMT)

Rod Laver Arena

11:00: Roberta Vinci (Ita) v (10) Ekaterina Makarova (Rus), Alexandra Panova (Rus) v (2) Maria Sharapova (Rus), Simone Bolelli (Ita) v (2) Roger Federer (Swi), Tim Smyczek (USA) v (3) Rafael Nadal (Spa), Jarmila Gajdosova (Aus) v (3) Simona Halep (Rom)

Hisense Arena

11:00: Magdalena Rybarikova (Svk) v (21) Shuai Peng (Chn), (22) Karolina Pliskova (Cze) v Oceane Dodin (Fra), Lukas Lacko (Svk) v (10) Grigor Dimitrov (Bul), Samuel Groth (Aus) v Thanasi Kokkinakis (Aus)

Margaret Court Arena

11:00: Klara Koukalova (Cze) v Julia Goerges (Ger), (6) Andy Murray (Gbr) v Marinko Matosevic (Aus), (14) Sara Errani (Ita) v Silvia Soler Espinosa (Spa), (7) Eugenie Bouchard (Can) v Kiki Bertens (Ned), (22) Philipp Kohlschreiber (Ger) v Bernard Tomic (Aus)

Show Court 2

11:00: Yaroslava Shvedova (Kaz) v Monica Puig (Pur), James Duckworth (Aus) v (24) Richard Gasquet (Fra), (11) Anabel Medina Garrigues (Spa) & Yaroslava Shvedova (Kaz) v Serena Williams (USA) & Venus Williams (USA), (29) Jeremy Chardy (Fra) v Andreas Seppi (Ita)

Show Court 3

11:00: (7) Tomas Berdych (Cze) v Jurgen Melzer (Aut), Svetlana Kuznetsova (Rus) & Samantha Stosur (Aus) v (8) Hao-Ching Chan (Tpe) & Kveta Peschke (Cze), Lara Arruabarrena (Spa) v Yanina Wickmayer (Bel), Nick Kyrgios (Aus) v (23) Ivo Karlovic (Cro)

Court 6

11:00: Carina Witthoeft (Ger) v Christina McHale (USA), (20) David Goffin (Bel) v Marcos Baghdatis (Cyp), Chris Guccione (Aus) & Lleyton Hewitt (Aus) v Federico Del Bonis (Arg) & Albert Ramos-Vinolas (Spa), Stefanie Voegele (Swi) v Caroline Garcia (Fra)

Court 7

11:00: Alex Bolt (Aus) & Andrew Whittington (Aus) v (15) Marin Draganja (Cro) & Henri Kontinen (Fin), (1) Bob Bryan (USA) & Mike Bryan (USA) v John Millman (Aus) & Benjamin Mitchell (Aus), Belinda Bencic (Swi) & Katerina Siniakova (Cze) v (4) Martina Hingis (Swi) & Flavia Pennetta (Ita), (28) Lukas Rosol (Cze) v Dudi Sela (Isr)

Court 8

11:00: Maria Irigoyen (Arg) & Romina Oprandi (Swi) v (2) Su-Wei Hsieh (Tpe) & Sania Mirza (Ind), Viktor Troicki (Ser) v (26) Leonardo Mayer (Arg), Shuai Peng (Chn) & Yi Fan Xu (Chn) v (15) Kimiko Date Krumm (Jpn) & Casey Dellacqua (Aus), Kristina Mladenovic (Fra) v Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)

Court 10

11:00: (16) Jamie Murray (Gbr) & John Peers (Aus) v Maximo Gonzalez (Arg) & Juan Monaco (Arg), Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (Pak) & Nenad Zimonjic (Ser) v Teymuraz Gabashvili (Rus) & Mikhail Kukushkin (Kaz), (6) Garbine Muguruza (Spa) & Carla Suarez-Navarro (Spa) v Varvara Lepchenko (USA) & Anna Tatishvili (USA), (13) Michaella Krajicek (Ned) & Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (Cze) v Marina Erakovic (Nzl) & Monica Puig (Pur)

Court 11

11:00: Pablo Carreno-Busta (Spa) & Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (Spa) v Frantisek Cermak (Cze) & Jiri Vesely (Cze), Andre Begemann (Ger) & Robin Haase (Ned) v Ivan Dodig (Cro) & Marcelo Melo (Bra), Oksana Kalashnikova (Geo) & Kurumi Nara (Jpn) v Mona Barthel (Ger) & Mandy Minella (Lux), Vitalia Diatchenko (Rus) & Monica Niculescu (Rom) v Lauren Davis (USA) & Christina McHale (USA)

Court 12

11:00: Omar Jasika (Aus) & John-Patrick Smith (Aus) v Rameez Junaid (Aus) & Adrian Mannarino (Fra), Lucie Hradecka (Cze) v Polona Hercog (Slo), Shuko Aoyama (Jpn) & Renata Voracova (Cze) v (12) Alla Kudryavtseva (Rus) & Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Rus), (3) Ekaterina Makarova (Rus) & Elena Vesnina (Rus) v Madison Keys (USA) & Alison Riske (USA)

Court 13

11:00: Katerina Siniakova (Cze) v Irina-Camelia Begu (Rom), (14) Kevin Anderson (Rsa) v Ricardas Berankis (Lit), (31) Zarina Diyas (Kaz) v Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (Svk), Anastasia Rodionova (Aus) & Arina Rodionova (Aus) v Naiktha Bains (Aus) & Sara Tomic (Aus)

Court 15

11:00: (3) Marcel Granollers (Spa) & Marc Lopez (Spa) v Austin Krajicek (USA) & Donald Young (USA), Daria Gavrilova (Rus) & Storm Sanders (Aus) v Monique Adamczak (Aus) & Olivia Rogowska (Aus), Benjamin Becker (Ger) & Artem Sitak (Nzl) v Gilles Muller (Lux) & Igor Sijsling (Ned), Edouard Roger-Vasselin (Fra) v Malek Jaziri (Tun)

Court 19

11:00: Matthew Ebden (Aus) & Matt Reid (Aus) v (14) Dominic Inglot (Gbr) & Florin Mergea (Rom), Joao Sousa (Por) v (32) Martin Klizan (Svk), (13) Julian Knowle (Aut) & Vasek Pospisil (Can) v Jan-Lennard Struff (Ger) & Dominic Thiem (Aut)

Court 20

11:00: (10) Raven Klaasen (Rsa) & Leander Paes (Ind) v Scott Lipsky (USA) & Rajeev Ram (USA), Jonathan Marray (Gbr) & Sergiy Stakhovsky (Ukr) v Pablo Cuevas (Uru) & David Marrero (Spa), Dusan Lajovic (Ser) & Yen-Hsun Lu (Tpe) v Jonathan Erlich (Isr) & Treat Huey (Phi)

Court 22

11:00: Gabriela Dabrowski (Can) & Alicja Rosolska (Pol) v Cara Black (Zim) & Saisai Zheng (Chn), Klaudia Jans-Ignacik (Pol) & Andreja Klepac (Slo) v Jelena Jankovic (Ser) & Arantxa Parra Santonja (Spa), Jana Cepelova (Svk) & Tereza Smitkova (Cze) v Alize Cornet (Fra) & Pauline Parmentier (Fra)

Comments