US Open 2015: Order of play on Tuesday, Andy Murray vs Nick Kyrgios start time

When does Andy Murray play?

Click to follow
The Independent Online

Andy Murray gets his US Open campaign under way today with a tricky first-round tie against controversial Australian Nick Kyrgios. They'll be playing on Arthur Ashe Stadium later tonight.

ORDER OF PLAY...

Arthur Ashe Stadium

4pm  (BST): Marina Erakovic (Nzl) v (2) Simona Halep (Rom), Jamie Loeb (USA) v (4) Caroline Wozniacki (Den), Leonardo Mayer (Arg) v (2) Roger Federer (Swi), Nick Kyrgios (Aus) v (3) Andy Murray (Gbr), (5) Petra Kvitova (Cze) v Laura Siegemund (Ger)

Louis Armstrong Stadium

4pm  (BST): (6) Lucie Safarova (Cze) v Lesia Tsurenko (Ukr), (13) John Isner (USA) v Malek Jaziri (Tun), (20) Victoria Azarenka (Blr) v Lucie Hradecka (Cze), (5) Stanislas Wawrinka (Swi) v Albert Ramos-Vinolas (Spa)

Grandstand

4pm  (BST): Alexandra Dulgheru (Rom) v (11) Angelique Kerber (Ger), (6) Tomas Berdych (Cze) v Bjorn Fratangelo (USA), (18) Andrea Petkovic (Ger) v Caroline Garcia (Fra), Victor Estrella Burgos (Dom) v (28) Jack Sock (USA)

Court 4

4pm  (BST): Austin Krajicek (USA) v Santiago Giraldo (Col), Christina McHale (USA) v Petra Cetkovska (Cze), Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Blr) v (24) Sabine Lisicki (Ger), Rajeev Ram (USA) v Ryan Harrison (USA)

Court 5

4pm (BST): Varvara Lepchenko (USA) v Kirsten Flipkens (Bel), Thanasi Kokkinakis (Aus) v (12) Richard Gasquet (Fra), Francesca Schiavone (Ita) v Yanina Wickmayer (Bel), (24) Bernard Tomic (Aus) v Damir Dzumhur (Bih)

Court 6

4pm (BST): Maria Sakkari (Gre) v Qiang Wang (Chn), (29) Philipp Kohlschreiber (Ger) v Alexander Zverev (Ger), Marcos Baghdatis (Cyp) v Steve Darcis (Bel), Shelby Rogers (USA) v Sachia Vickery (USA)

Court 7

4pm (BST): Denis Kudla (USA) v Jurgen Melzer (Aut), (30) Thomaz Bellucci (Bra) v James Ward (Gbr), Julia Goerges (Ger) v (32) Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (Svk), Lourdes Dominguez Lino (Spa) v Nicole Gibbs (USA)

Court 9

4pm (BST): (14) Timea Bacsinszky (Swi) v Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (Cze), John-Patrick Smith (Aus) v Mikhail Youzhny (Rus), Aleksandra Krunic (Ser) v Danka Kovinic (Mne), Konstantin Kravchuk (Rus) v Adrian Mannarino (Fra)

Court 10

4pm (BST): Federico Del Bonis (Arg) v (21) Ivo Karlovic (Cro), Tsvetana Pironkova (Bul) v Mona Barthel (Ger), Jared Donaldson (USA) v Lukas Rosol (Cze), (26) Flavia Pennetta (Ita) v Jarmila Gajdosova (Aus)

Court 11

4pm (BST): Louisa Chirico (USA) v Johanna Konta (Gbr), Laura Robson (Gbr) v Elena Vesnina (Rus), Aleksandr Nedovyesov (Kaz) v Lleyton Hewitt (Aus), (20) Viktor Troicki (Ser) v Francis Tiafoe (USA)

Court 12

4pm (BST): Jiri Vesely (Cze) v Paolo Lorenzi (Ita), Jelena Ostapenko (Lat) v Annika Beck (Ger), Gilles Muller (Lux) v Ruben Bemelmans (Bel)

Court 13

4pm (BST): Paul-Henri Mathieu (Fra) v Yoshihito Nishioka (Jpn), (15) Kevin Anderson (Rsa) v Andrey Rublev (Rus), (16) Sara Errani (Ita) v Mayo Hibi (Jpn), (27) Alize Cornet (Fra) v Kurumi Nara (Jpn)

Court 14

4pm (BST): Ajla Tomljanovic (Cro) v Karin Knapp (Ita), Ernests Gulbis (Lat) v Aljaz Bedene (Gbr), Janko Tipsarevic (Ser) v (31) Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (Spa), Evgeniya Rodina (Rus) v Tereza Mrdeza (Cro)

Court 15

4pm (BST):Olga Govortsova (Blr) v (28) Irina-Camelia Begu (Rom), Camila Giorgi (Ita) v Johanna Larsson (Swe), Daniel Gimeno-Traver (Spa) v (20) Dominic Thiem (Aut), Hyeon Chung (Kor) v James Duckworth (Aus)

Court 16

4pm (BST): Robin Haase (Ned) v Dustin Brown (Ger), Yulia Putintseva (Kaz) v Kateryna Bondarenko (Ukr), Benjamin Becker (Ger) v Denis Istomin (Uzb), Alexandra Panova (Rus) v Monica Niculescu (Rom)

Court 17

4pm (BST): Donald Young (USA) v (11) Gilles Simon (Fra), Carina Witthoeft (Ger) v (9) Garbine Muguruza (Spa), Sam Querrey (USA) v Nicolas Mahut (Fra), Timea Babos (Hun) v (22) Samantha Stosur (Aus)

Comments