Wimbledon 2013: Order of play for Tuesday 25 June

The second day of action

The second day of action takes place at the All England Club. This is the order of play...

Centre Court: 13:00: 1 Serena Williams (USA) (1) v Mandy Minella (Lux), 2 Novak Djokovic (Srb) (1) v Florian Mayer (Ger), 3 David Ferrer (Spa) (4) v Martin Alund (Arg)

Court No 1: 13.00: 1 Albert Ramos (Spa) v Juan Martin Del Potro (Arg) (8), 2 Maria Kirilenko (Rus) (10) v Laura Robson (Gbr), 3 Martin Klizan (Svk) v Tomas Berdych (Cze) (7)

Court 2: 11.30: 1 Heather Watson (Gbr) v Madison Keys (USA), 2 Dmitry Tursunov (Rus) v Tommy Haas (Ger) (13), 3 Richard Gasquet (Fra) (9) v Marcel Granollers (Spa), 4 Agnieszka Radwanska (Pol) (4) v Yvonne Meusburger (Aut)

Court 3: 11.30: 1 Anna Schmiedlova (Svk) v Samantha Stosur (Aus) (14), 2 Bernard Tomic (Aus) v Sam Querrey (USA) (21), 3 Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) v Angelique Kerber (Ger) (7), 4 Gilles Simon (Fra) (19) v Feliciano Lopez (Spa)

Court 12 11.30: 1 Michaella Krajicek (Ned) v Na Li (Chn) (6), 2 Ryan Harrison (USA) v Jeremy Chardy (Fra) (28), 3 Milos Raonic (Can) (17) v Carlos Berlocq (Arg), 4 Karolina Pliskova (Cze) v Nadia Petrova (Rus) (13)

Court 18 11.30: 1 Ivan Dodig (Cro) v Philipp Kohlschreiber (Ger) (16), 2 Roberta Vinci (Ita) (11) v Chanelle Scheepers (Rsa), 3 Grigor Dimitrov (Bul) (29) v Simone Bolelli (Ita), 4 Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Rus) (21) v Tsvetana Pironkova (Bul)

Court 4 11.30: 1 Monica Niculescu (Rom) v Mona Barthel (Ger) (30), 2 Denis Istomin (Uzb) v Andreas Seppi (Ita) (23), 3 Bobby Reynolds (USA) v Steve Johnson (USA), 4 Klara Zakopalova (Cze) (32) v Daniela Hantuchova (Svk)

Court 5 11.30: 1 James Duckworth (Aus) v Denis Kudla (USA), 2 Kristyna Pliskova (Cze) v Jana Cepelova (Svk), 3 Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (Spa) 53 v Irina-Camelia Begu (Rom), 4 Ricardas Berankis (Ltu) v Paul-Henri Mathieu (Fra)

Court 6 11.30: 1 Leonardo Mayer (Arg) v Aljaz Bedene (Slo), 2 Alexandra Cadantu (Rom) v Tamira Paszek (Aut) (28), 3 Horacio Zeballos (Arg) v Santiago Giraldo (Col), Kristina Mladenovic (Fra) & Galina Voskoboeva (Kaz) (10) V Sofia Arvidsson (Swe) & Johanna Larsson (Swe)

Court 7 11.30: 1 Guido Pella (Arg) v Jesse Levine (Can), 2 Mallory Burdette (USA) v Urszula Radwanska (Pol), 3 Daniel Brands (Ger) v Daniel Gimeno-Traver (Spa), 4 Anna Tatishvili (Geo) v Petra Martic (Cro)

Court 8 11.30: 1 Blaz Kavcic (Slo) v Jan-Lennard Struff (Ger), 2 Mariana Duque-Marino (Col) v Julia Goerges (Ger), 3 Alex Kuznetsov (USA) v Igor Sijsling (Ned), 4 Timea Babos (Hun) v Mathilde Johansson (Fra)

Court 9 11.30: 1 Olga Puchkova (Rus) v Arantxa Rus (Ned), 2 Wayne Odesnik (USA) v Jimmy Wang (Tpe), 3 Grega Zemlja (Slo) v Michael Russell (USA), 4 Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (Cze) v Magdalena Rybarikova (Svk)

Court 10 11.30: 1 Kevin Anderson (Rsa) (27) v Olivier Rochus (Bel), 2 Michael Llodra (Fra) v Jarkko Nieminen (Fin), 3 Romina Oprandi (Swi) (31) v Alison Riske (USA), 4 Nina Bratchikova (Rus) v Annika Beck (Ger)

Court 14 11.30: 1 Kimiko Date-Krumm (Jpn) v Carina Witthoeft (Ger), 2 Kei Nishikori (Jpn) (12) v Matthew Ebden (Aus), 3 Maria Elena Camerin (Ita) v Dominika Cibulkova (Svk) (18)

Court 15 11.30: 1 Santiago Gonzalez (Mex) & Scott Lipsky (USA) (10) v Paolo Lorenzi (Ita) & Benoit Paire (Fra), 2 Xavier Malisse (Bel) & Ken Skupski (Gbr) v Evgeny Donskoy (Rus) & Andrey Kuznetsov (Rus), 3 Eva Birnerova (Cze) & Stefanie Voegele (Swi) v Varvara Lepchenko (USA) & Saisai Zheng (Chn)

Court 16 11.30: 1 Caroline Garcia (Fra) v Jie Zheng (Chn), 2 Anabel Medina Garrigues (Spa) v Shuai Peng (Chn) (24), 3 Andreas Haider-Maurer (Aut) v Go Soeda (Jpn)

Court 17 11.30: 1 James Blake (USA) v Thiemo De Bakker (Ned), 2 Olga Govortsova (Blr) v Simona Halep (Rom), 3 Gastao Elias (Por) v Alexandr Dolgopolov (Ukr) (26), 4 Kaia Kanepi (Est) v Tara Moore (Gbr)

Court 19 11.30: 1 Philipp Petzschner (Ger) v Michal Przysiezny (Pol), 2 Ayumi Morita (Jpn) v Marina Erakovic (Nzl), 3 Roberto Bautista Agut (Spa) v Teymuraz Gabashvili (Rus)

TBA: Alexander Peya (Aut) & Bruno Soares (Bra) (3) v Eric Butorac (USA) & Andy Ram (Isr), Pablo Andujar (Spa) & Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (Spa) v Frantisek Cermak (Cze) & Michal Mertinak (Svk), David Rice (Gbr) & Sean Thornley (Gbr) v Marinko Matosevic (Aus) & Frank Moser (Ger), Sabine Lisicki (Ger) (23) v Francesca Schiavone (Ita), Elena Vesnina (Rus) v Andrea Hlavackova (Cze)

Comments