Wimbledon 2015 order of play: Andy Murray vs Robin Haase, Sam Querrey vs Roger Federer and Dustin Brown vs Rafael Nadal

Full schedule for the fourth day of the Wimbledon Championship on day four

Click to follow
The Independent Online

Andy Murray will make his first Court 1 appearance of this year's Wimbledon Championship as he takes on Robin Haase of the Netherlands in the second round.

On Centre Court, 2013 finalist Sabine Lisicki takes on Christina McHale of the United States, before second seed Roger Federer faces another American in Sam Querrey. Finally, Rafael Nadal meets Dustin Brown of Germany for a place in the third round.

Britain's James Ward is also in action on Court 2 as he faces Jiri Vesely of the Czech Republic in his bid to reach the third round for the first time in his career.

 

Order of play for Thursday, 02 July 2015

Centre

13:00: Christina McHale (USA) v (18) Sabine Lisicki (Ger), Sam Querrey (USA) v (2) Roger Federer (Swi), Dustin Brown (Ger) v (10) Rafael Nadal (Spa)

Court 1

13:00: Robin Haase (Ned) v (3) Andy Murray (Gbr), Kurumi Nara (Jpn) v (2) Petra Kvitova (Cze), (13) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (Fra) v Albert Ramos-Vinolas (Spa)

Court 2

11:30: James Ward (Gbr) v Jiri Vesely (Cze), (13) Agnieszka Radwanska (Pol) v Ajla Tomljanovic (Cro), (6) Tomas Berdych (Cze) v Nicolas Mahut (Fra)

Court 3

11:30: (8) Ekaterina Makarova (Rus) v Magdalena Rybarikova (Svk), Blaz Kavcic (Slo) v (12) Gilles Simon (Fra), (18) Gael Monfils (Fra) v Adrian Mannarino (Fra)

Court 5

11:30: Vera Dushevina (Rus) & Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (Spa) v Klara Koukalova (Cze) & Tsvetana Pironkova (Bul), Sergey Betov (Blr) & Aliaksandr Bury (Blr) v Edward Corrie (Gbr) & Kyle Edmund (Gbr), Robert Lindstedt (Swe) & Jurgen Melzer (Aut) v Mahesh Bhupathi (Ind) & Janko Tipsarevic (Ser)

Court 6

11:30: Gilles Muller (Lux) & Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (Pak) v Benjamin Becker (Ger) & Roberto Maytin (Ven), Chen Liang (Chn) & Ioana Raluca Olaru (Rom) v Belinda Bencic (Swi) & Katerina Siniakova (Cze), Magda Linette (Pol) & Mandy Minella (Lux) v (4) Timea Babos (Hun) & Kristina Mladenovic (Fra), Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (Spa) & Malek Jaziri (Tun) v Marcus Daniell (Nzl) & Marcelo Demoliner (Bra)

Court 7

11:30: (20) Garbine Muguruza (Spa) v Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (Cro), (25) Andreas Seppi (Ita) v Borna Coric (Cro), (26) Svetlana Kuznetsova (Rus) v Kristyna Pliskova (Cze), Matthew Ebden (Aus) & James Ward (Gbr) v Teymuraz Gabashvili (Rus) & Yen-Hsun Lu (Tpe)

Court 8

11:30: Benoit Paire (Fra) v (20) Roberto Bautista-Agut (Spa), (21) Madison Keys (USA) v Elizaveta Kulichkova (Rus), Lukas Rosol (Cze) v Pablo Andujar (Spa)

Court 9

11:30: Bojana Jovanovski (Ser) & Nadiia Kichenok (Ukr) v Marina Erakovic (Nzl) & Heather Watson (Gbr), Florian Mayer (Ger) & Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (Arg) v (2) Ivan Dodig (Cro) & Marcelo Melo (Bra), (7) Su-Wei Hsieh (Tpe) & Flavia Pennetta (Ita) v Elena Bogdan (Rom) & Simona Halep (Rom), Jonathan Erlich (Isr) & Philipp Petzschner (Ger) v Treat Huey (Phi) & Scott Lipsky (USA)

Court 10

11:30: Radu Albot (Mol) & Mikhail Kukushkin (Kaz) v Mariusz Fyrstenberg (Pol) & Santiago Gonzalez (Mex), (16) Juan Sebastian Cabal (Col) & Robert Farah (Col) v Chris Guccione (Aus) & Andre Sa (Bra), Alize Cornet (Fra) & Aleksandra Krunic (Ser) v (8) Andrea Hlavackova (Cze) & Lucie Hradecka (Cze)

Court 11

11:30: Olga Govortsova (Blr) v (25) Alize Cornet (Fra), Tatjana Maria (Ger) v Ying-Ying Duan (Chn), Monica Niculescu (Rom) v Jana Cepelova (Svk), Anna-Lena Groenefeld (Ger) & Coco Vandeweghe (USA) v Madison Brengle (USA) & Tatjana Maria (Ger)

Court 12

11:30: (5) Caroline Wozniacki (Den) v Denisa Allertova (Cze), Vasek Pospisil (Can) v (30) Fabio Fognini (Ita), (22) Viktor Troicki (Ser) v Aljaz Bedene (Gbr)

Court 14

11:30: Lleyton Hewitt (Aus) & Thanasi Kokkinakis (Aus) v (15) Marin Draganja (Cro) & Henri Kontinen (Fin), (13) Jamie Murray (Gbr) & John Peers (Aus) v Luke Bambridge (Gbr) & Liam Broady (Gbr), Varvara Lepchenko (USA) & Christina McHale (USA) v Lara Arruabarrena (Spa) & Irina-Camelia Begu (Rom)

Court 16

11:30: Lara Arruabarrena (Spa) v (31) Camila Giorgi (Ita), (15) Feliciano Lopez (Spa) v Nikoloz Basilashvili (Geo), Kenneth Skupski (Gbr) & Neal Skupski (Gbr) v (7) Marcin Matkowski (Pol) & Nenad Zimonjic (Ser)

Court 17

11:30: Samuel Groth (Aus) v James Duckworth (Aus), Casey Dellacqua (Aus) v (17) Elina Svitolina (Ukr), (1) Bob Bryan (USA) & Mike Bryan (USA) v Gero Kretschmer (Ger) & Alexander Satschko (Ger)

Court 18

11:30: Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Rus) v (10) Angelique Kerber (Ger), (15) Timea Bacsinszky (Swi) v Silvia Soler Espinosa (Spa), (28) Jelena Jankovic (Ser) v Evgeniya Rodina (Rus), Alexandr Dolgopolov (Ukr) v (23) Ivo Karlovic (Cro)

Court 19

11:30: Dominic Inglot (Gbr) & Edouard Roger-Vasselin (Fra) v Rameez Junaid (Aus) & Adil Shamasdin (Can), Santiago Giraldo (Col) & Joao Sousa (Por) v Mate Pavic (Cro) & Michael Venus (Nzl), Andrea Petkovic (Ger) & Magdalena Rybarikova (Svk) v (11) Alla Kudryavtseva (Rus) & Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Rus)

(All times BST, seeds in brackets)

Comments