Wimbledon: Order of play

Centre Court

1.00: (1) R Federer (Swit) v A Falla (Col); L Robson (GB) v (4) J Jankovic (Serb); (3) N Djokovic (Serb) v O Rochus (Bel).

Court 1

1.00: K Anderson (SA) v (7) N Davydenko (Rus); R Ram (US) v (5) A Roddick (US); R De Los Rios (Par) v (2) V Williams (US).

Court 2

12.00: (8) K Clijsters (Bel) v M E Camerin (It); M Fish (US) v B Tomic (Aus); (5) F Schiavone (It) v V Dushevina (Rus); M Gonzalez (Arg) v (15) L Hewitt (Aus).

Court 5

12.00: T Malek (Ger) v (12) N Petrova (Rus); (21) G Monfils (Fr) v L Mayer (Arg); R Kulikova (Rus) v M South (GB); P Luczak (Aus) v (30) T Robredo (Sp).

Court 6

12.00: I Bozoljac (Serb) v N Massu (Chile); (26) A Kleybanova (Rus) v S Zahlavova (Cz Rep); T Pironkova (Bul) v A Lapushchenkova (Rus); R Delgado (Par) v T Gabashvili (Rus).

Court 7

12.00: S Voegele (Swit) v (27) M Kirilenko (Rus); I Kunitsyn (Rus) v V Troicki (Serb); J I Chela (Arg) v T Dent (US); (34) K Bondarenko (Ukr) v G Arn (Hun).

Court 8

12.00: M Przysiezny (Pol) v (17) I Ljubicic (Croa), P Hercog (Sloven) v (30) Y Shvedova (Kaz); M Llodra (Fr) v J Witten (US); S Mirza (India) v A Kerber (Ger).

Court 9

12.00: Y-J Chan (Taiw) v P Schnyder (Swit); S Arvidsson (Swe) v A Kudryavtseva (Rus); K Beck (Slovak) v S Ventura (Sp).

Court 10

12.00: I Andreev (Rus) v D Brands (Ger); E Daniilidou (Gr) v A Wozniak (Can); E Schwank (Arg) v E Korolev (Kaz); E Makarova (Rus) v A Szavay (Hun).

Court 11

12.00: H Zeballos (Arg) v Y-H Lu (Taiw); D Tursunov (Rus) v R Schuettler (Ger); L Hradecka (Cz Rep) v V Lepchenko (US).

Court 12

12.00: P Martic (Croa) v E Baltacha (GB); (11) M Cilic (Croa) v F Mayer (Ger); (12) T Berdych (Cz Rep) v A Golubev (Kaz); (17) J Henin (Bel) v A Sevastova (Lat).

Court 14

12.00: (22) F Lopez (Sp) v J Levine (US); N Lertcheewakarn (Thai) v A Hlavackova (Cz Rep); (15) Y Wickmayer (Bel) v A Riske (US); (29) P Kohlschreiber (Ger) v P Starace (It).

Court 15

12.00: S Perry (US) v A Yakimova (Bela); P Lorenzi (It) v (28) A Montanes (Sp), R Sweeting (US) v B Becker (Ger); R Voracova (Cz Rep) v J Groth (Slovak).

Court 16

12.00: K Sprem (Croa) v B Mattek-Sands (US); B Evans (US) v J H Galung (Neth); Z Kucova (Slovak) v A Molik (Aus); J Tipsarevic (Serb) v A Clement (Fr).

Court 17

12.00: R Berankis (Lith) v C Ball (Aus); M Ilhan (Tur) v M Daniel (Br); S Dubois (Can) v K Flipkens (Bel).

Court 18

12.00: J Goerges (Ger) v (11) M Bartoli (Fr); D Brown (Jam) v (16) J Melzer (Aut); D Istomin (Uzb) v (20) S Wawrinka (Swit), A-L Groenefeld (Ger) v (33) M Oudin (US).

Court 19

12.00: N L Vives (Sp) v (21) V Zvonareva (Rus); (31) V Hanescu (Rom) v A Kuznetsov (Rus); K Barrois (Ger) v M Koryttseva (Ukr).

Comments