Wimbledon: Women's Draw

Top half

S Williams (US) 1 v M L de Brito (Por)

A Chakvetadze (Rus) v A Petkovic (Ger)

T Tanasugarn (Tha) v A Morita (Japan)

D Cibulkova (Slvk) v L Safarova (Cz Rep) 25

D Hantuchova (Slvk) 24 v V King (US)

B Z'lavova-Strycova (Cz Rep) v E Vesnina (Rus)

I R Olaru (Rom) v A Cornet (Fr)

K B'darenko (Ukr) v M Sharapova (Rus) 16

N Li (China) 9 v C Scheepers (SA)

M D Marino (Col) v K Nara (Japan)

A Keothavong (GB) v A Rodionova (Rus)

A A'muradova (Uzb) v S K'netsova (Rus) 19

S Errani (It) 32 v J Coin (Fr)

A P Santonja (Sp) v O Govortsova (Blr)

A Brianti (It) v J Craybas (US)

M Czink (Hun) v A Radwanska (Pol) 7

C Wozniacki (Den) 3 v T Garbin (It)

A Rus (Hol) v K C Chang (Tpe)

S Bammer (Aut) v R Vinci (It)

I B'nesova (Cz Rep) v A P'chenkova (Rus) 29

J Zheng (China) 23 v P Parmentier (Fr)

S Cirstea (Rom) v P Kvitova (Cz Rep)

B Jovanovski (Ser) v C Dellacqua (Aus)

M Lucic (Cro) v V Azarenka (Blr) 14

F Pennetta (It) 10 v A M Garrigues (Sp)

M Niculescu (Rom) v G Dulko (Arg)

K Zakopalova (Cz Rep) v Y Meusburger (Aut)

M Rybarikova (Slvk) v A Rezai (Fr) 18

A Dulgheru (Rom) 31 v K D Krumm (Japan)

R S Oprandi (It) v H Watson (GB)

T Bacsinszky (Swit) v E Gallovits (Rom)

K Kanepi (Est) v S Stosur (Aus) 6

Bottom half

K Clijsters (Bel) 8 v M E Camerin (It)

K Sprem (Cro) v B Mattek-Sands (US)

S Perry (US) v A Yakimova (Belar)

S Voegele (Swit) v M Kirilenko (Rus) 27

J Henin (Bel) 17 v A Sevastova (Lat)

K Barrois (Ger) v M Koryttseva (Ukr)

Y-J Chan (Tpe) v P Schnyder (Swit)

T Malek (Ger) v N Petrova (Rus) 12

Y Wickmayer (Bel) 15 v A Riske (US)

M Oudin (US) v K Flipkens (Bel)

N L'cheewakarn (Tha) v A Hlavackova (Cz Rep)

N L Vives (Sp) v V Zvonareva (Rus) 21

A Bondarenko (Ukr) 28 v K O'Brien (GB)

L Hradecka (Cz Rep) v V Lepchenko (US)

E Daniilidou (Gre) v A Wozniak (Can)

L Robson (GB) v J Jankovic (Ser) 4

F Schiavone (It) 5 v V Dushevina (Rus)

T Pironkova (Bul) v A Lapushchenkova (Rus)

R Kulikova (Rus) v M South (GB)

P Hercog (Slo) v Y Shvedova (Kaz) 30

M J M Sanchez (Sp) 22 v G Arn (Hun)

Z Kucova (Slvk) v A Molik (Aus)

P Martic (Cro) v E Baltacha (GB)

J Goerges (Ger) v M Bartoli (Fra) 11

S Peer (Isr) 13 v A Ivanovic (Ser)

S Mirza (India) v A Kerber (Ger)

R Voracova (Cz Rep) v J Groth (Slvk)

A-L Groenefeld (Ger) v D Safina (Rus) 20

A Kleybanova (Rus) 26 v S Z'lavova (Cz Rep)

S Arvidsson (Swe) v A Kudryavtseva (Rus)

E Makarova (Rus) v A Szavay (Hun)

R de Los Rios (Par) v V Williams (US) 2

Comments