Wimbledon 2014: Order of play for 4 July - Novak Djokovic set to face Andy Murray's conqueror in Grigor Dimitrov while Roger Federer must overcome Milos Raonic

The mens' singles take centre stage on Friday ahead of the finals weekend

The mens' singles final will be determined on Friday as the last four competitors left in the draw face off in back-to-back matches on Centre Court.

Number One seed Novak Djokovic faces by his own admission a difficult task in beating Andy Murray's conqueror Grigor Dimitrov. The 23-year-old Bulgarian destroyed defending champion Murray in straight-sets on Wednesday, and has been tipped to go on to big things which could start this weekend at SW19.

After overcoming his compatriot Stanislas Wawrinka in impressive fashion, Roger Federer will hope to overcome eighth-seed Milos Raonic in the second semi-final and keep alive his hopes and securing an unmatched eighth title at Wimbledon.

Centre Court

13:00: (1) Novak Djokovic (Ser) v (11) Grigor Dimitrov (Bul), (4) Roger Federer (Swi) v (8) Milos Raonic (Can)

Court 1

13:00: (1) Bob Bryan (USA) & Mike Bryan (USA) v (12) Michael Llodra (Fra) & Nicolas Mahut (Fra), Neal Skupski (Gbr) & Naomi Broady (Gbr) v (16) Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (Pak) & Vera Dushevina (Rus), Mansour Bahrami (Irn) & Henri Leconte (Fra) v Peter McNamara (Aus) & Paul McNamee (Aus)

Court 3

11:30: Jacco Eltingh (Ned) & Paul Haarhuis (Ned) v Greg Rusedski (Gbr) & Fabrice Santoro (Fra), (5) Leander Paes (Ind) & Radek Stepanek (Cze) v Vasek Pospisil (Can) & Jack Sock (USA), Andrea Jaeger (USA) & Rennae Stubbs (Aus) v Nathalie Tauziat (Fra) & Andrea Temesvari (Hun), Jonas Bjorkman (Swe) & Todd Woodbridge (Aus) v Thomas Enqvist (Swe) & Mark Philippoussis (Aus)

Court 7

11:00: Taylor Harry Fritz (USA) v Filippo Baldi (Ita), (10) Shilin Xu (Chn) v Elena Gabriela Ruse (Rou), Katherine Sebov (Can) & Leticia Garcia Vidal (Bra) v (2) Priscilla Hon (Aus) & Jil Belen Teichmann (Swi), (1) Anhelina Kalinina (Ukr) & Iryna Shymanovich (Blr) v Tami Grende (Ina) & Qiu Yu Ye (Chn)

Court 8

11:00: (6) Stefan Kozlov (USA) v (2) Hyeon Chung (Kor), Paula Badosa Gibert (Spa) v (12) Marketa Vondrousova (Cze), (1) Stefan Kozlov (USA) & Andrey Rublev (Rus) v Filippo Baldi (Ita) & Lucas Miedler (Aut)

Court 10

11:00: (3) Tornado Alicia Black (USA) v Jelena Ostapenko (Lat), Rafael Matos (Bra) & Joao Menezes (Bra) v (7) Petros Chrysochos (Cyp) & Nino Serdarusic (Cro), Marie Bouzkova (Cze) & Dalma Galfi (Hun) v (3) Naiktha Bains (Aus) & Tornado Alicia Black (USA)

Court 12

11:30: (9) Andrea Hlavackova (Cze) & Jie Zheng (Chn) v (2) Sara Errani (Ita) & Roberta Vinci (Ita), (14) Timea Babos (Hun) & Kristina Mladenovic (Fra) v Andrea Petkovic (Ger) & Magdalena Rybarikova (Svk), (14) Max Mirnyi (Blr) & Hao-Ching Chan (Tpe) v (10) Jamie Murray (Gbr) & Casey Dellacqua (Aus)

Court 18

11:30: Tracy Austin (USA) & Helena Sukova (Cze) v Jana Novotna (Cze) & Barbara Schett (Aut), (8) Johan Sebastien Tatlot (Fra) v Joshua Sapwell (Gbr), Jeremy Bates (Gbr) & Anders Jarryd (Swe) v Guy Forget (Fra) & Cedric Pioline (Fra), Naoki Nakagawa (Jpn) & Tim Van Rijthoven (Ned) v (2) Quentin Halys (Fra) & Johan Sebastien Tatlot (Fra)

Court 19

11:00: Tim Van Rijthoven (Ned) v Noah Rubin (USA), (8) Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (Svk) v Michaela Gordon (USA), (5) Pedro Martinez Portero (Spa) & Jaume Munar (USA) v (3) Orlando Luz (Bra) & Marcelo Zormann (Bra), (4) Katie Boulter (Gbr) & Ivana Jorovic (Ser) v Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) & Fanny Stollar (Hun)

Comments