Glastonbury 2014 set times: When are the bands you want to see playing?

The full line-up for the Pyramid Stage, Other Stage, West Holts, Park and John Peel

Lizzie Dearden
Thursday 26 June 2014 11:44
comments
Glastonbury
Glastonbury

With 28 different stages at Glastonbury, the biggest challenge is who to watch and where.

We've put together the full line-up for the festival's five main stages, where you can take your pick of international headliners, up-and-coming artists and some old favourites.

See the full schedule below...

Pyramid Stage

Pyramid Stage at Glastonbury

Friday

Turtle Island: 11.30 – 12.10

The War on Drugs: 12.30 – 13.15

Rodrigo Y Gabriela: 13.45 – 14.45

De La Soul: 15.15 – 16.15

Rudimental: 16.45 – 17.45

Lily Allen: 18.30 – 19.30

Elbow: 20.00 – 21.15

Arcade Fire: 22.00 – 23.45

Saturday

Nick Mulvey: 11.00 – 11.40

Nitin Sawhney: 12.00 – 12.45

Angel Haze: 13.15 – 14.00

Kelis: 14.30 – 15.20

Lana Del Rey: 16.00 – 17.00

Robert Plant: 17.30 – 18.45

Jack White: 19.30 – 20.45

Metallica: 21.45 – 23.45

Sunday

English National Ballet: 11.30 – 11.50

Caro Emerald: 12.15 – 13.00

Toumani & Sidiki: 13.30 – 14.15

The 1975: 14.45 – 15.35

Dolly Parton: 16.20 – 17.30

Ed Sheeran: 16.20 – 17.30

The Black Keys: 19.45 – 21.00

Kasabian: 21.45 – 23.15

Other Stage

The Other Stage in 2009

Friday

TBA: 11.00 – 11.45

Blondie: 12.15 – 13.20

John Newman: 13.50 – 14.45

Band of Skulls: 15.10 – 16.00

Haim: 16.25 – 17.20

Foster the People: 17.50 – 18.50

Interpol: 19.15 – 20.15

Paulo Nutini: 20.45 – 21.45

Skillrex: 22.30 – 23.45

Saturday

Jake Isaac: 11.30 – 12.00

Circa Waves: 12.30 – 13.10

Midlake: 13.40 – 14.30

Warpaint: 15.00 – 16.00

Kodaline: 16.30 – 17.30

Imagine Dragons: 18.00 – 19.00

Manic Street Preachers: 19.30 – 20.30

Pixies: 21.00 – 22.00

Jake Bugg: 22.30 – 23.45

Sunday

Bajofondo: 11.00 – 11.40

The Subways: 12.10 – 13.00

Lucy Rose: 13.30 – 14.10

White Lies: 14.40 – 15.30

Sam Smith: 16.00 – 16.50

The Horrors: 17.20 – 18.20

Bombay Bicycle Club: 18.50 – 19.50

Ellie Goulding: 20.30 – 21.30

Massive Attack: 22.00 – 23.15

West Holts Stage

The crowd enjoy the atmosphere as 'Beady Eye' perform in 2013

Friday

The London Sinfoniette and Synergy Vocals & Jonny Greenwood: 11.10 – 12.30

The Stepkids: 13.00 – 14.00

Deltron 3030: 14.30 – 15.30

Sun Ra Arkestra: 16.00 – 17.00

Vintage Trouble: 17.30 – 18.30

Tune-Yards 19.00 – 20.00

Jurassic 5: 20.30 – 21.30

MIA: 22.15 – 23.45

Saturday

The Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band: 11.45 – 12.45

John Wizards: 13.15 – 14.15

The Internet: 14.45 – 15.45

The Daptone Super Soul Revue: 16.30 – 18.30

Seun Kuti & Egypt 80: 19.00 – 20.00

Goldfrapp: 20.30 – 21.30

Bryan Ferry: 22.15 – 23.45

Sunday

M+A: 11.45 – 12.30

Melt Yourself Down: 13.00 – 14.00

Troker: 14.30 – 15.30

Public Broadcasting Service: 16.00 – 17.00

The Lee Thompson Ska Orchestra: 17.30 – 18.30

The Wailers: 19.00 – 20.00

Bonobo: 20.30 – 21.30

Disclosure: 22.00 – 23.15

The Park Stage

Festival-goers watch Pulp perform on the Park Stage in 2011

Friday

All We Are: 11.30 – 12.15

Bipolar Sunshine: 12.45 – 13.30

Don Cavalli: 14.00 – 15.00

Courtney Barnett: 15.30 – 16.30

Jimi Goodwin: 17.00 – 18.00

Parquet Courts: 18.30 – 19.30

Danny Brown: 20.00 – 21.00

2 Bears (DJ set): 21.00 – 21.30

Four Tet: 21.30 – 22.30

Metronomy: 23.00 – 00.15

Saturday

Luke Sital-Singh: 11.00 – 11.40

Vance Joy: 12.00 – 12.40

Young Fathers: 13.00 – 13.45

Cate Le Bon: 14.10 – 15.00

Nina Persson: 15.30 – 16.30

Jagwar Ma: 17.00 – 18.00

ESG: 18.30 – 19.30

Anna Calvi: 20.00 – 21.00

John Grant: 21.30 – 22.30

Mogwai: 23.00 – 00.15

Sunday

The Rails: 11.00 – 11.40

Lau: 12.00 – 12.40

Thunderbirds Are Go: 13.00 – 13.45

Juana Molina: 14.10 – 14.55

Connan Mockasin: 15.15 – 16.00

Phosphorescent: 16.30 – 17.30

Yoko Ono Plastic Ono Band: 18.00 – 19.00

St. Vincent: 19.30 – 20.30

James Blake: 21.00 – 22.15

John Peel Stage

The Strypes perform on Glastonbury's John Peel stage in 2013

Friday

Echo and the Empress: 11.30 – 11.30

Money for Rope: 11.50 – 12.30

Jungle: 13.00 – 13.40

Drenge: 14.00 – 14.40

Temples: 15.00 – 15.40

Polica: 16.00 – 16.40

Crystal Fighters: 17.00 – 17.50

Wild Beasts: 18.15 – 19.15

Chvrches: 19.45 – 20.45

Lykke Li: 21.15 – 22.15

Kaiser Chiefs: 22.45 – 23.45

Saturday

The Black Tambourines: 11.00 – 11.30

Reignwolf: 11.55 – 12.40

Hozier: 13.00 – 13.40

Royal Blood: 14.00 – 14.40

Fat White Family: 15.00 – 15.40

Wolf Alice: 16.00 – 16.40

Courtney Barnett: 17.00 – 17.40

Clean Bandit: 18.15 – 19.15

Little Dragon: 19.45 – 20.45

Chromeo: 21.15 – 22.15

MGMT: 22.45 – 23.45

Sunday

Darlia: 11.00 – 11.30

The Preatures: 11.50 – 12.30

Lonely the Brave: 12.50 – 13.30

George Erza: 13.50 – 14.20

TBA: 14.35 – 15.30

Dry the River: 16.00 – 16.40

King Charles: 17.00 – 17.40

Bleachers: 18.05 – 18.50

The Brian Jonestown Massacre: 19.15 – 20.15

Chance the Rapper: 20.45 – 21.45

London Grammar: 22.15 – 23.15

Join our new commenting forum

Join thought-provoking conversations, follow other Independent readers and see their replies

View comments