US Open 2013: Order of play for Friday 30 August

 

Agency
Friday 30 August 2013 12:12
comments
Flushing Meadows
Flushing Meadows

Order of play for Friday 30th August, all times local (-5hrs BST):

Arthur Ashe Stadium: 11:00: (30) Laura Robson (Gbr) v (5) Na Li (Chn), (1) Novak Djokovic (Ser) v Benjamin Becker (Ger), (23) Jamie Hampton (USA) v (15) Sloane Stephens (USA), Lleyton Hewitt (Aus) v (6) Juan Martin Del Potro (Arg), (1) Serena Williams (USA) v Yaroslava Shvedova (Kaz)

Louis Armstrong Stadium: 11:00: (3) Agnieszka Radwanska (Pol) v (32) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Rus), Denis Kudla (USA) v (5) Tomas Berdych (Cze), (3) Andy Murray (Gbr) v Leonardo Mayer (Arg), (1) Bob Bryan (USA) & Mike Bryan (USA) v Eric Butorac (USA) & Frederik Nielsen (Den)

Grandstand: 11:00: (12) Tommy Haas (Ger) v Yen-Hsun Lu (Tpe), (24) Ekaterina Makarova (Rus) v (16) Sabine Lisicki (Ger), Donald Young (USA) v Florian Mayer (Ger), Jie Zheng (Chn) v (18) Carla Suarez-Navarro (Spa)

Court 4: 11:00: Alexandr Dolgopolov (Ukr) v (21) Mikhail Youzhny (Rus), (16) Treat Huey (Phi) & Dominic Inglot (Gbr) v Daniele Bracciali (Ita) & Lukas Dlouhy (Cze), Vera Dushevina (Rus) & Heather Watson (Gbr) v Sandra Klemenschits (Aut) & Andreja Klepac (Slo), Nuria Llagostera Vives (Spa) & Colin Fleming (Gbr) v Lucie Hradecka (Cze) & Frantisek Cermak (Cze), Martina Hingis (Swi) & Mahesh Bhupathi (Ind) v Yung-Jan Chan (Tpe) & Robert Lindstedt (Swe)

Court 6: 11:00: Alexandra Cadantu (Rom) & Simona Halep (Rom) v Jill Craybas (USA) & Coco Vandeweghe (USA), Jarkko Nieminen (Fin) v Joao Sousa (Por), (7) Andrea Hlavackova (Cze) & Max Mirnyi (Blr) v Kaitlyn Christian (USA) & Dennis Novikov (USA), Shuko Aoyama (Jpn) & Chanelle Scheepers (Rsa) v (2) Ekaterina Makarova (Rus) & Elena Vesnina (Rus)

Court 7: 11:00: Svetlana Kuznetsova (Rus) & Samantha Stosur (Aus) v Yvonne Meusburger (Aut) & Paula Ormaechea (Arg), Sharon Fichman (Can) & Aleksandra Wozniak (Can) v Allie Kiick (USA) & Sachia Vickery (USA), Tobias Kamke (Ger) v Denis Istomin (Uzb), Evgeny Donskoy (Rus) v Peter Gojowczyk (Ger)

Court 8: 11:00: Petra Martic (Cro) & Andrea Petkovic (Ger) v Polona Hercog (Slo) & Lisa Raymond (USA), Bradley Klahn (USA) & Sam Querrey (USA) v (6) Rohan Bopanna (Ind) & Edouard Roger-Vasselin (Fra), Fabio Fognini (Ita) & Albert Ramos (Spa) v (14) Michael Llodra (Fra) & Nicolas Mahut (Fra), Sabrina Santamaria (USA) & Jamere Jenkins (USA) v Alize Cornet (Fra) & Edouard Roger-Vasselin (Fra)

Court 9: 11:00: (8) Ashleigh Barty (Aus) & Casey Dellacqua (Aus) v Petra Cetkovska (Cze) & Kirsten Flipkens (Bel), Kiki Bertens (Ned) & Johanna Larsson (Swe) v (14) Kristina Mladenovic (Fra) & Galina Voskoboeva (Kaz), Daniel Nestor (Can) & Vasek Pospisil (Can) v Albert Montanes (Spa) & Tommy Robredo (Spa), Janette Husarova (Svk) & Filip Polasek (Svk) v Yasmin Schnack (USA) & Eric Roberson (USA), Casey Dellacqua (Aus) & Scott Lipsky (USA) v Kristina Mladenovic (Fra) & Daniel Nestor (Can)

Court 10: 11:00: Vania King (USA) & Magdalena Rybarikova (Svk) v Karolina Pliskova (Cze) & Donna Vekic (Cro), (12) Colin Fleming (Gbr) & Jonathan Marray (Gbr) v Ryan Harrison (USA) & Robert Lindstedt (Swe), Feliciano Lopez (Spa) & Andre Sa (Bra) v Jamie Murray (Gbr) & John Peers (Aus), Melanie Oudin (USA) & Austin Krajicek (USA) v (5) Anabel Medina Garrigues (Spa) & Bruno Soares (Bra), (1) Anna-Lena Groenefeld (Ger) & Alexander Peya (Aut) v Ashleigh Barty (Aus) & John Peers (Aus)

Court 11: 11:00: Melanie Oudin (USA) & Alison Riske (USA) v Lauren Davis (USA) & Grace Min (USA), Alex Bogomolov Jr. (Rus) v Tim Smyczek (USA), (25) Kaia Kanepi (Est) v (8) Angelique Kerber (Ger), (9) Stanislas Wawrinka (Swi) v Ivo Karlovic (Cro)

Court 13: 11:00: Kimiko Date Krumm (Jpn) & Arantxa Parra Santonja (Spa) v (5) Andrea Hlavackova (Cze) & Lucie Hradecka (Cze), (31) Julien Benneteau (Fra) v Jeremy Chardy (Fra), (20) Andreas Seppi (Ita) v Somdev Devvarman (Ind), Sloane Stephens (USA) & Jack Sock (USA) v Hao-Ching Chan (Tpe) & Martin Emmrich (Ger)

Court 14: 11:00: (13) Cara Black (Zim) & Marina Erakovic (Nzl) v Varvara Lepchenko (USA) & Saisai Zheng (Chn), Andre Begemann (Ger) & Martin Emmrich (Ger) v (10) Ivan Dodig (Cro) & Marcelo Melo (Bra), Cara Black (Zim) & Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (Pak) v (2) Katarina Srebotnik (Slo) & Nenad Zimonjic (Ser), Sania Mirza (Ind) & Horia Tecau (Rom) v (8) Liezel Huber (USA) & Marcelo Melo (Bra), (3) Julia Goerges (Ger) & Rohan Bopanna (Ind) v Abigail Spears (USA) & Santiago Gonzalez (Mex)

Court 15: 11:00: Roberto Bautista-Agut (Spa) & Daniel Gimeno-Traver (Spa) v Florin Mergea (Rom) & Lukas Rosol (Cze), (6) Anna-Lena Groenefeld (Ger) & Kveta Peschke (Cze) v Timea Babos (Hun) & Francesca Schiavone (Ita), Pablo Andujar (Spa) & Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (Spa) v Christopher Kas (Ger) & Oliver Marach (Aut), Eleni Daniilidou (Gre) & Alexandra Panova (Rus) v (4) Su-Wei Hsieh (Tpe) & Shuai Peng (Chn)

Court 17: 11:00: Marcel Granollers (Spa) v Rajeev Ram (USA), (9) Jelena Jankovic (Ser) v Kurumi Nara (Jpn), (1) Sara Errani (Ita) & Roberta Vinci (Ita) v Daniela Hantuchova (Svk) & Martina Hingis (Swi), Marcos Baghdatis (Cyp) v (17) Kevin Anderson (Rsa)

TBA: Victoria Duval (USA) & Donald Young (USA) v Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) & Treat Huey (Phi)

Join our new commenting forum

Join thought-provoking conversations, follow other Independent readers and see their replies

View comments