Arts campaign supporters

Click to follow
Indy Lifestyle Online
Juliet Stevenson, actor

Felix Cross, artistic director, Black Theatre Co-op

Robin Vousden, Anthony d'Offay Gallery, London

Peter Wilberforce, Royal Opera House

Fern Joyce, S Penrose, Wilts

K. Laycock, Bristol

J A Hale, Bristol

J Harrison, Thornbury

Paul Beniston, Chatham

Denis Curlett, Hassocks

Brian Raby, Windsor

Stephen Medcalf, Susan Gritton, Redhill

Joan and Philip Keevil, Towcester

Jill Parvin, Jane Hogg, Oxford

Susan Ellis, Stroud

Abi Howard, Debbie Kershaw, Somerset

Geoff Fahey, Stafford

Emma Thompson, London NW6

Jo Laurie, London N7

Julia Seddon, Jean-Christophe Godet, London Philharmonic Orchestra

J N and K M Davies, Leicester

S M Warner, Loxwood

J Mackay, London SE5

C M Elliott, Lewes

Joan S Hyde, Baildon

Alys Kihl, London NW3

Prof Roger and Catherine Morgan, London N1

A F Downie, London W4

June Hill, London W3

Eleanor Thompson, London SW15

Luciana Montereale, Milan, Italy

Simona Skrabalova, Czech Republic

L L Krasnic, London W4

William and Jane Nicholas, London W6

Angela Halliday, London W11

Anne Guilfoyle, London W14

Rudi Wallenda, Sue Groom London NW10

Derek and Angela Taunt, Cambridge

Juliet Short, Cambridge

Yvonne Craig, Kay Roberts, London WC1

Natasha, Tania and Maria Coke, Gerrards Cross

Wendy Fitt, Stage Manager, Royal National Theatre

Chris Martin, London NW1

Vera Fitt, Slough, Berks

E J Wilson, Cambridge

Stephen Wood, General Administrator, Stephen Joseph Theatre, Scarborough

P S Day, Sheelah Cooke and R W Taylor, all Staffs

E C E Greenall, Ledbury

Eduardo Vassallo, Elspeth Cox and David Russell, all Birmingham

S R Caradon (composer), Bath, Somerset

Dr Alan Bullion, Tunbridge Wells

G J Harries, W J Anderson, G V P Chamberlain, all Swansea

Michael Turner, London SW19

Sarah Weir, London SW11

Kate Brown, London SW1

Jeffery Courtney, Charles Hardaker, John Eason, George Murray, all painters, St. Oswald's Studios, London SW6

A D Farndell, London SW18

M Bloomfield, London SW14

J P Read, London NW11

Noel Skinner, Harrow

B S Barber, London SW18

P Burian, London NW3

E R Bolton, London SW16

Anne Prickett, Harrow

Jennifer Bowring, London N7

Peter Bodington, Twickenham

Vincent O'Sullivan, London SW19

Michele Dixon, St Albans

R N Garry, London N14

Ian Murray, Greenford

Anthony Werner, London SW14

Geoffrey Mulford, Shepperton

Julian Hubbersgolt, London W13

D H K Ratsey, London W1

D M Triggs, Cheam, Surrey

D C Thomas, Bromley

L D Crees, Northwood

G Dempster, Wheatley

J Collacott, London SE25

J Meltzer, London SW15

A Young, London EN4

B Smith, London SW18

E Ryan, Cowley, Middlesex

J Ridgley, Surrey

J Stewart, London SW15

H Bradshaw, Bath

P Saunders, London W12

M Lubikowski, Beckenham

A Young, Leatherhead

S Bagnold, London SE3

Dr A Kitson-Smith, Reading

A M Hoffgen, G Reinsch, Manchester

F G Dehmel, Altrincham

J H and J F Ryan, Ash, Canterbury

N J Warburton, Cambridge

L F McCarrison, Belfast

Glenn Tweedie, Whiteabby, Co Antrim

S W Hoyes, Spalding

Barbara Olds, Jo Park, Jean Bennett, Truro

Griselda Spence, Alnmouth, Northumbria

Jennifer Jeffery, Norwich

E Merrill Johns, Whitfield, Dover

Mr K E and Mrs R Nye, Dover

R H Gardener, Canterbury

S E Oxenham, Lynmouth

R A and V J Clinton, St Osyth, Essex

Priscilla Kent, Maggie Jacobs and Mrs C Nunn, Bradford on Avon

John Craig and Brian Rosen, Sheffield

Gloria Goldman, Reading

J M Paterson and D Sadler, Bath

Mr J M and Mrs K M Harker, Warrington

Mary Whiteley, Emsworth, Hants

Eleanor Bailie, London SW15

J Bennie Jones, Milton Keynes

Muriel G Fraser and Angele Vidal-Hall, London W11

J P Bull, Birmingham

F B Manley, Janet Somers, Lillian Swink, all Richmond, Surrey

V M and J N Copley, York

Janet Hyde-Smith, Halesworth, Suffolk

Michael Hyde-Smith, Aldeburgh, Suffolk

B S Barber, London SW18

Tania Willis, Long Buckby, Northants

C S Beckingham, Lewes

Lucienne Phillips, London W8

Rodney J Smith, Whyteleafe, Surrey

Margaret and R L Whiteley, Wargrave

Margot Lan and G S Kahn, London NW6

D and P Harris, Shrewsbury

Susan Tomson, Abbots Langley, Herts

W J and S J Nesbitt, Ambleside, Cumbria

David Watt and Lindsay Michie, Edinburgh

Rowena, Roger and Joanna Winfield, Hexham

Colin McKenzie, Brighton

Jenny Mercer, London SW8

Sally Mayhew, London SW12

Katharine Parry, Salisbury

Emily Hamilton, London SW9

Chris Hardingham, Staffs

Mandy Crowther, London W3

Lina Higgs, Edenbridge, Kent

Jane Thornton, Hever

Sarah Lilley, Stamford

S and Ann Samuels, Bowdon, Altrincham

Steven Antony Tothill, S and P W Masterson, all Fambridge, Essex

Gloria and John Page, Jordans, Bucks

M, R and K J Atwill, Wayland, Essex

Melissa Knatchbull, London W11

Cathy Sara, London N4

Karen Hebden and Bruce Athol Mackinnon, London W9

Sarah and Iain Gilmour, Wetherby

Susan and Peter Young, Reading

Saffron Hession, London N11

Joseph and Jenny Banks, Moseley, Birmingham

Anthony Bryer, R King, Birmingham

Patricia Owen, London W12

F Owen, London W10

Geoffrey Thiel, Harpenden, Herts

Rosemary Medland, Joan and G C Ricketts, St Albans, Herts

Dr Paul Crichton, London WC1

Matthew and Audrey Robertson, Kirkcudbright

Stephen and Melinda Varcoe, Bures, Suffolk

Shirley Wilson, Colne

Alison and James Card and Sarah Oxtoby, London SW4

Ann Walford and Philippa Maltby, London E9

Margaret Dean, Robin Butterell and John Sheldon, all Chester

Irene and Duncan Cameron, Gwynedd

t We have been inundated with responses to our campaign. Next week we will print another list of supporters, so please keep writing. We regret that because of the size of our postbag we cannot reply to your lettters.

Compiled by Mel Steel

Comments