Schools

Click to follow
The Independent Online
King's College School, Wimbledon

The following elections have been made to , for September 1994:

MAJOR SCHOLARS: Andrew Bamford, The Mall (Classics Award); William Draper, Newland House; Vincent Wong, Downsend.

SCHOLARS: Jonathan Venter, King's College Junior School; Conor O'Neill, KCJS; Stephen Rymill, Homefield; Simon Blackwell, Downsend; Nicholas Pollock, The Mall; Christopher Bundhun, Shrewsbury House; Edward Blacoe, Kingswood House.

EXHIBITIONERS: Pradipta Sen, Twickenham Preparatory School; Daniel Goldman, KCJS (Modern Languages Award); Alexander Hamilton, The Mall; Simon Wicks, Ripley Court; Michael Scott, King's House; Alexander Peacock, KCJS; Sean Hammill, Parkside; James Scott, KCJS; Jameel Karim, Aberdour; Benedick Jones, The Mall.

MUSIC SCHOLAR: Nicholas Harvey, KCJS; Vincent Wong, Downsend.

MUSIC EXHIBITIONERS: Toby Alloway, KCJS; Christopher Bundhun, Shrewsbury House; Thomas Carter, KCJS; Charles Markham, Homefield.

JUNIOR SCHOOL SCHOLARS: Daniel Cooper, Westwood Prep, Hersham; Lawrence Lek, Broomfield House, Kew; Mark Lowen, Sheen Mount Primary,London SW14.

Shrewsbury School

Shrewsbury School have awarded the following Scholarships and

Exhibitions:

BUTLER SCHOLARSHIPS: CJ Gillibrand, Malsis School; MR Miller, Packwood Haugh; TM Rigby, Kingsland Grange.

KENNEDY SCHOLARSHIPS: JCS Dent, Malsis School; JEM Locke, Kingsland Grange; SAI Wade, Yarlet Hall; RP Wadsworth, Prestfelde.

MOSS SCHOLARSHIPS: TPA Fairfax, Packwood Haugh; CD Nickolaus, Packwood Haugh; MDW Raby, Terra Nova.

ALINGTON EXHIBTIONS: TP Beazley, Polwhele House, Truro; NE Bond, Abberley Hall; JR Houston, Prestfelde; CJS Lazenby, Bramcote School, Scarborough; GE J-Y. Lee, Kingsland Grange; JMG Tynte-Irvine, Belhaven Hill, Dunbar; TAW de L. Young, Ripon Cathedral Choir School.

ART SCHOLARSHIPS: MP Barnard, Yarlet Hall; TPA Fairfax, Packwood Haugh.

MUSIC SCHOLARSHIPS: OH Ashwell, College d'Enseignement d'Estagel, France; FJ Bunch, Lichfield Cathedral School; WS Davies-Jenkins, The Cathedral School, Llandaff; JDR Hill, Prestfelde; WP Matheson, Lichfield Cathedral School; APM Scott, Grove School, Market Drayton.

SIXTH FORM SCHOLARSHIPS: JEH Startin, Walton High School, Stafford.

Comments