Wimbledown: Order of Play

All courts noon start except Centre and No1 (1pm).

Centre: (4) A Murray (GB) v (17) R Gasquet (Fr), (23) V Williams (US) v (32) T Pironkova (Bul), (1) R Nadal (Sp) v (24) J Del Potro (Arg).

Court No 1: (9) M Bartoli (Fr) v (7) S Williams (US), (19) M Llodra (Fr) v (2) N Djokovic (Serb), (18) M Youzhny (Rus) v (3) R Federer (Swit).

Court 2: (20) S Peng (Chin) v (5) M Sharapova (Rus), (1) C Wozniacki (Den) v (24) D Cibulkova (Slovak), (10) M Fish (US) v (6) T Berdych (Cz Rep), F Lopez (Sp) & A Petkovic (Ger) v (16) D Marrero (Sp) & A Hlavackova (Cz Rep).

Court 3: N Petrova (Rus) v (4) V Azarenka (Bela), L Kubot (Pol) v F Lopez (Sp), (7) D Ferrer (Sp) v (12) J Tsonga (Fr), S Huss (Aus) & A Rodionova (Aus) v (4) M Bhupathi (India) & E Vesnina (Rus).

Court 4: (1) J Vesely (Cz Rep) v J Cornish (GB), (6) R Carballes Baena (Sp) v A Bettles (GB), (4) O Golding (GB) v A Karatsev (Rus), (12) A Barty (Aus) v L Brown (GB), G Andrews (US) v R Seaborne (GB).

Court 5: (11) J Sorgi (Br) v K Edmund (GB), F Stephenson (GB) v M Ninomiya (Japan), R Kern (Ger) v J Lupescu (Neth), (9) A Whittington (Aus) v L Bambridge (GB), N Hibino (Japan) v K Dunne (GB).

Court 6: O Roca Batalla (Sp) v (5) F Horansky (Slovak), T Martin (GB) v K Coppejans (Bel), T Smitkova (Cz Rep) v (2) C Garcia (Fr), E Cadar (Rom) v (7) Y Putintseva (Rus), C Harrison (US) v M Casares (Ec).

Court 7: (5) E Bouchard (Can) v M Bianco (Swit), D Novak (Aut) v (2) T Monteiro (Br), (6) M Gonzalez (Par) v K Boulter (GB), B Haddad Maia (Br) v L Deigman (GB), S Wagner (Ger) v (3) I Khromacheva (Rus).

Court 8: C Fleming (GB) & R Hutchins (GB) v G Dimitrov (Bul) & D Tursunov (Rus), C Guccione (Aus) & A Shamasdin (Can) v C Ball (Aus) & S Gonzalez (Mex), (13) F Cermak (Cz Rep) & L Hradecka (Cz Rep) v E Butorac (US) & O Govortsova (Bela), E Schwank (Arg) & A Kudryavtseva (Rus) v M Damm (Cz Rep) & R Voracova (Cz Rep).

Court 9: A Alvarez Llamas (Sp) v E Hoyt (GB), (13) A Kontaveit (Est) v M Katsitadze (Rus), T Marin (Rom) v (10) G Morgan (GB), K Fabikova (Cz Rep) v K Lehnert (Ger), G Poznikhirenko (Ukr) v I De Vroome (Neth).

Court 10: R Harrison (US) & T Rettenmaier (US) v (5) J Melzer (Aut) & P Petzschner (Ger), (13) D Hantuchova (Slovak) & A Radwanska (Pol) v N Grandin (SA) & V Uhlirova (Cz Rep), S Lefevre (Fr) & E Rodina (Rus) v S Cirstea (Rom) & A Morita (Japan), (5) A Qureshi (Pak) & K Peschke (Cz Rep) v J Erlich (Isr) & S Peer (Isr), J Cabal (Col) & R Farah (Col) v J Cerretani (US) & P Marx (Ger).

Court 11: B Wagland (Aus) v S Vinsant (US), D Hidalgo (Ec) v (7) D Thiem (Aut), E Karlovskiy (Rus) v D Novikov (US), M Kato (Japan) v (16) V Duval (US), A Sasnovich (Bela) v (14) V Malova (Slovak).

Court 12: S Lisicki (Ger) v P Cetkovska (Cz Rep), (8) P Kvitova (Cz Rep) v (19) Y Wickmayer (Bel), (1) V King (US) & Y Shvedova (Kaz) v S Lisicki (Ger) & S Stosur (Aus), C Kas (Ger) & A Peya (Aut) v K Anderson (SA) & J Knowle (Aut).

Court 14: T Paszek (Aut) v K Pervak (Rus), I Andreev (Rus) & M Kirilenko (Rus) v J Murray (GB) & J Gajdosova (Slovak), (8) S Peng (Chin) & J Zheng (Chin) v M Koryttseva (Ukr) & T Poutchek (Bela), (14) M Granollers (Sp) & T Robredo (Sp) v A Clement (Fr) & L Dlouhy (Cz Rep).

Court 15: (5) B Mattek-Sands (US) & M Shaughnessy (US) v N Llagostera Vives (Sp) & A Parra Santonja (Sp), (14) C Black (Zim) & S Peer (Isr) v R Kops-Jones (US) & A Spears (US), A Ivanovic (Serb) & A Petkovic (Ger) v (6) N Petrova (Rus) & A Rodionova (Aus), R Wassen (Neth) & A Rosolska (Pol) v (14) L Paes (India) & C Black (Zim), R Ram (US) & A Dulgheru (Rom) v (7) P Petzschner (Ger) & B Zahlavova-Strycova (Cz Rep).

Court 16: A Fisher (Aus) & S Huss (Aus) v (9) E Butorac (US) & J Rojer (Dutch Antilles), (8) R Lindstedt (Swe) & H Tecau (Rom) v (12) J Chela (Arg) & E Schwank (Arg), S Devvarman (India) & K Nishikori (Japan) v (6) M Llodra (Fr) & N Zimonjic (Serb).

Court 17: M Sborowitz (Chile) v H Ndayishimiye (Bangl), C Makarova (US) v B Krejcikova (Cz Rep), N Kyrgios (Aus) v (15) L Broady (GB), S Berman (US) v E Couacaud (Fr), (4) O Jabeur (Tun) v R Ozaki (Japan).

Court 18: B Tomic (Aus) v X Malisse (Bel), (1) B Bryan (US) & M Bryan (US) v A Bogomolov Jr. (US) & I Karlovic (Croa), (15) A Ram (Isr) & M Shaughnessy (US) v K Skupski (GB) & E Baltacha (GB), S Errani (It) & R Vinci (It) v T Pironkova (Bul) & C Scheepers (SA).

Court 19: A Kerber (Ger) & C Mchale (US) v (16) O Govortsova (Bela) & A Kudryavtseva (Rus), (10) I Benesova (Cz Rep) & B Zahlavova-Strycova (Cz Rep) v M Erakovic (NZ) & T Tanasugarn (Thai), K Date Krumm (Japan) & S Zhang (Chin) v (12) Y Chan (Taipei) & M Niculescu (Rom), (9) J Melzer (Aut) & I Benesova (Cz Rep) v A Seppi (It) & A Brianti (It), A Fisher (Aus) & N Grandin (SA) v (8) D Nestor (Can) & Y Chan (Taipei).

Weather

Hot and sunny all day, with chance of cloud late in the afternoon.

Maximum temperature: 31C

Television times

Live action BBC 2, 12-3.25pm; BBC 1, 1.45-6pm; 5.50-8pm, BBC2

Highlights BBC 2, 8-9pm

Comments