Cannabis Campaign: CAMPAIGN SUPPORTERS ... add your name to the list

Click to follow
The Independent Online
ARTS

Caryl Churchill playwright

MEDIA

Gary Kent Westminster correspondent for 'Fortnight' (Belfast)

Richard Lake senior editor, 'Drug Sense/MAP', Ohio, USA

CAMPAIGNING ORGANISATIONS

Paul Chang Director, Legalise Ganja Campaign (Jamaica)

Kimmo Vilska Finnish Cannabis Association

Ian Anderson Brian Howard both of Credit Suisse First Boston Bank, London

READERS

D Swainson

L Ang

M Bommer

S Lamb

K Lath

O Nisar

J Newbury

E Newbigin

B Ventiroso

H Hirsch

W Dixon

M Tendre

D Selin

Joe Lewis-Nunes

J West

Catherine Deneson

Neil Syton

Charlie Michael

L Russell de Boer

Jo Cameron

Lucy Doyle

Emily Staughon

Charlotte Puttock

Joanne Kelly

Jo Stainton

Tony Martin

Sarah O'Connell

Jessie Hill

Max Weldon

Edward Davis

Ayhan Tunc

Laura Mundy

Ben Salsbury

Gergely Ando

A Stevenson

S Hagan

J Desa

Marco Perenoija

Mathew Sheldon

Haddon Fledd

Shalik Megriji

James West

Cameron Vinsey

Matthew Laurence

Sheung Man Chen

Aysha Jonali

Sarah Lovelock

Melanie Stahl

Antonija Stanton

Russell Roberts

Ryan Peters

Charlie Payke

Tim Ketley

Liam Walker

Harry Miller

Justin Case

Rodney Joseph

Matthew L

Emanuel A

Sven Sunde

Joe Smyth

Jeannette Mines

Marion Gamba

Hermon Yohannes

Eleni Smithers

Vaili McClure

T Ketley

Robert Johnson

Rob de Oliveira

J Paul Giray

Rodney S

K Thomas

J Stainton

Tom Knight Markierj

H Laird

Nicholas Scott

Sam Wargan

Jordan Harar

Seth S Jennings

Simon Featherstone

Lindsay Pollock

Neil Syton

Jack Pascoe

A Khaleed

S Hazakeesingh

Y Wright

R Mardin

C Playne

R Peters

A Oliver

P Fernando

W Johnson

R Law

A Chaudhury

J Johsi

R Bonham

O P Williams,

all students at Pimlico Comprehensive School, London (the school attended by Jack Straw's son, William)

Richard Povall, West Yorks

Vashti MacLachlan, West Yorks

Michael Sadler, Sussex

Chris Neill, Surrey

Heather Brown, Glos.

Tony Jewell, London

Ali Sewell, London

Adrian Long, London

Darryl Everett, Cambridge

Deborah Morris, London

Dudley Reed, London

Galatia Politopolou, London

Stefan Wagner, London

Jenny Lennon, Croydon

Colin Bannon, Devon

Nicola Bannon, Devon

Karena Hines, Devon

Cathy Regan, Devon

Richard Bowen, Devon

Clive Bernstein, Birkenhead

Agatha Bedynski, Birkenhead

Steve Dene, Birkenhead

Michael Chan, Birkenhead

J Miseart, Birkenhead

George Ennis, Birkenhead

Mick Ennis, Birkenhead

T. Bradley, London

Kristina Weber, Co Cork, Ireland

Frank Scherer, Co Cork, Ireland

Dorte Ackermann, Co Cork, Ireland

Martin Haymann, Co Cork, Ireland

Richard Wylie, Glasgow

Marina Braden, Glasgow

John Graham, Glasgow

Don MacBride, Glasgow

Emma Ford, Glasgow

Nordin Zaoui, Glasgow

Doreen Naish, Cornwall

John Harris, Ceredigion

Andrew Taylor, Edinburgh

Pam Taylor, Edinburgh

Douglas Campbell, Edinburgh

J E Williams

Nirvana Anderson

Nils Hall

Nico Watez

Torben Larsen

Jose Watez

Jan Olsson

Steffen Sorensen all from Denmark

Margaret Jones, Cornwall

Ivor Robert Jones, Cornwall

Ronald Mee, Huddersfield

Irene Mee, Huddersfield

Geoff Penn, Huddersfield

R Dixon, Huddersfield

I Dixon, Huddersfield

Fiona Bruce, Cornwall

Rosalind Long, Surrey

Sovay Berriman, London

Richard Hardy, London

Ian Hardwick, London

Richard Garratt, London

J Gray, London

J C Robinson, London

M K Bronstein, London

Jatpai Jhurri, London

Christian Berriman, Niel Dolly, Middlesex

Jonathan Tredget, Anna Gray, Essex

Alasdair Forsyth, Glasgow

A George, Surrey

P A Woodyer, Surrey

Jason Cox, Surrey

Jacqueline Jones, Surrey

D P Halchard, Surrey

Brian Hayward, Surrey

Adam Horsman, Surrey

D K Whish, Surrey

S Thrustans, Leeds

E Hutson, Leeds

Emily Davidson, Leeds

M Middleton, Leeds

Laura Green, Leeds

Catherine Muller, Leeds

Mahalia B Child, Leeds

Christopher Dyson, Leeds

Adam Warne, Lincs

Michael Smith, Birmingham

Richard Womble, Birmingham

Lyndon Pugh, London

Chris Rose, London

Paul Earland, Surrey

Lorna Jarrett, Edinburgh

Kieren Diment, Edinburgh

Peter Benjamin, Croydon

Ian Loveridge, Cambridge

Gary Dymock, Hemel Hempstead

Nik Milner, Liverpool

Lynn Fortnum-Harichy, Ontario, Canada

Neil Hillman, Surrey

Katheryn Moodie, Surrey

Andrew Patterson, Yorkshire

Christopher Smart, Essex

Philippe DaCosta, London

David Kirkwood, Worcester

Paul Clarke, Wandsworth

Michael Gibson, Newcastle

Judith Berridge, Huddersfield

Melanie Murray, London

J Wake, Colombia

Chris Elliott, by e-mail

Ben Knights

W Becton

Mark Smith

David Dunwoody

Christopher Dorman

S Clash

We have been inundated with responses to our campaign. Next week we will print another list of supporters, so please keep writing. We regret that because of the size of the postbag, we cannot reply to your letters.

q Compiled by Esther Addley

Comments