Cricket: Complete Fixture Guide To The 2000 Cricket Season

Click to follow
DERBYSHIRE

(Match duration in brackets; NL: National League; BHC: Benson & Hedges Cup; VCS: Vodafone Challenge Series; County Championship or University match unless stated)

April

15 Leicestershire, Derby (BHC, 1)

16 Nottinghamshire, Trent Bridge (BHC, 1)

20 Lancashire, Derby (BHC, 1)

22 Yorkshire, Derby (BHC, 1)

24 Durham, Riverside Ground (BHC, 1)

26 Leicestershire, Derby (4)

May

1 Middlesex, Derby (NL, 1)

3 Yorkshire, Headingley (4)

12 Cambridge University, Fenner's

17 Yorkshire, Derby (4)

21 Nottinghamshire, Trent Bridge (NL, 1)

24 Somerset, Taunton (4)

28 Glamorgan, Cardiff (NL, 1)

31 Lancashire, Old Trafford (4)

June

7 Surrey, Derby (4)

11 Surrey, Derby (NL, 1)

14 Leicestershire, Leicester (4)

18 Middlesex, Lord's (NL, 1)

26 Nottinghamshire, Derby (NL, 1, floodlit)

28 Durham, Darlington (4)

July

2 Durham, Darlington (NL, 1)

7 Lancashire, Derby (4)

12 Kent, Derby (4)

16 Warwickshire, Derby (NL, 1)

23 Essex, Chelmsford (NL, 1)

28 Kent, Canterbury (4)

August

2 Hampshire, Derby (4)

6 Hampshire, Derby (NL, 1)

9 West Indies, Derby (VCS, 3 or 4)

13 Essex, Derby (NL, 1)

16 Surrey, The Oval (4)

20 Surrey, The Oval (NL, 1)

22 Durham, Derby (4)

27 Glamorgan, Derby (NL, 1)

September

3 Warwickshire, Edgbaston (NL, 1)

6 Hampshire, Southampton (4)

10 Hampshire, Southampton (NL, 1)

13 Somerset, Derby (4)

17 Durham, Derby (NL, 1)

DURHAM

April

15 Yorkshire, Riverside Ground (BHC, 1)

16 Leicestershire, Leicester (BHC, 1)

18 Lancashire, Riverside Ground (BHC, 1)

20 Nottinghamshire, Trent Bridge (BHC, 1)

24 Derbyshire, Riverside Ground (BHC, 1)

30 Notts, Trent Bridge (NL, 1)

May

2 Surrey, Riverside Ground (4)

6 Surrey, Riverside Ground (NL, 1)

11 Lancashire, Riverside Ground (4)

21 Glamorgan, Riverside Ground (NL, 1)

24 Leicestershire, Riverside Ground (4)

28 Nottinghamshire, Riverside Ground (NL, 1)

31 Kent, Tunbridge Wells (4)

June

4 Essex, Ilford (NL, 1)

7 Yorkshire, Riverside Ground (4)

14 Hampshire, Basingstoke (4)

18 Hampshire, Basingstoke (NL, 1)

25 Middlesex, Riverside Ground (NL, 1)

27 Zimbabwe, Riverside Ground (1)

28 Derbyshire, Darlington (4)

July

2 Derbyshire, Darlington (NL, 1)

7 Yorkshire, Headingley (4)

12 Leicestershire, Leicester (4)

16 Middlesex, Southgate (NL, 1)

19 Lancashire, Old Trafford (4)

23 Warwickshire, Edgbaston (NL, 1)

28 Somerset, Riverside Ground (4)

August

6 Glamorgan, Cardiff (NL, 1)

9 Kent, Riverside Ground (4)

13 Warwickshire, Riverside Ground (NL, 1)

16 Somerset, Taunton (4)

22 Derbyshire, Derby (4)

27 Essex, Riverside Ground (NL, 1)

29 Hampshire, Riverside Ground (NL, 1, floodlit)

31 Hampshire, Riverside Ground (4)

September

6 Surrey, The Oval (4)

10 Surrey, The Oval (NL, 1)

17 Derbyshire, Derby (NL, 1)

VCS: Vodafone Challenge Series; TT: Triangular Trophy

ZIMBABWE TOUR

April

27 (Southampton) Hampshire (VCS, 4)

May

3 (Canterbury) Kent (VCS, 4)

7 (tbc) Sussex (1)

9 (tbc) Essex/Sussex/Kent (1) (match will be played against then first- named team that does not qualify for Benson & Hedges Cup quarter-finals)

11 (Chelmsford) Essex (VCS, 4)

18 (Lord's) ENGLAND (first Test)

24 (Headingley) Yorkshire (VCS, 4, or 3 if Yorkshire reach B&H Cup semi-finals)

28 May (tbc) MCC (1)

June

1 (Trent Bridge) ENGLAND (second Test)

7 (Clontarf) Ireland (1)

8 (Clontarf) Ireland (1)

10 (Arundel) West Indies (3-day)

14 (Beaconsfield ) England Board XI (1)

16 (Bristol) Gloucestershire (VCS, 4)

21 (Fenners) British Universities (3)

25 (Taunton) Somerset (1)

27 (Riverside) Durham (1)

29 (Trent Bridge) Nottinghamshire (1)

July

1 (Northampton) Northamptonshire (1)

3 (Bristol) (floodlit) NZ A (1)

6 (Bristol) (floodlit) West Indies (TT, 1)

8 (The Oval) England (TT, 1)

11 (Canterbury) West Indies (TT, 1)

13 (Old Trafford (floodlit) England (TT, 1)

16 (Riverside Ground) West Indies (TT, 1)

18 (Edgbaston) (floodlit) England (TT, 1)

22 (Lord's) Triangular Tournament final (1)

23 TT final reserve day

WEST INDIES TOUR

May

31 (New Road) Worcestershire (VCS, 4)

June

6 (Cardiff) Glamorgan (VCS, 3)

10 (Arundel) Zimbabwe (3)

15 (Edgbaston) ENGLAND (first Test)

21 (Chelmsford) NZ A (4)

25 (Southampton) Hampshire (1)

29 (Lord's) ENGLAND (second Test)

July

4 (Bristol) (floodlit) NZ A (1)

6 (Bristol) (floodlit) Zimbabwe (TT, 1)

9 (Lord's) England (TT, 1)

11 (Canterbury) Zimbabwe (TT, 1)

15 (Durham) England (TT, 1)

16 (Durham) Zimbabwe (TT, 1)

20 (Trent Bridge) England (TT, 1)

22 (Lord's) TT final

23 TT final reserve day

24 (tbc) Northants/Yorks (3 day, VCS) (Yorkshire at Headingley if Northants are in B&H quarter-finals)

28 (Grace Road) Leicestershire (VCS, 3)

August

3 (Old Trafford) ENGLAND (third Test)

9 August (Derby) Derbyshire (VCS, 3)

13 (Titwood) Scotland (1)

17 (Headingley) ENGLAND (fourth Test)

23 (tbc) Somerset or Notts (VCS, 4 )

31 (The Oval) ENGLAND (fifth Test)

NEW ZEALAND A TOUR

June

11 (tbc) England Board XI (1)

13 (Liverpool) Lancashire (4)

18 (Leicester) Leicestershire (1)

19 (The Oval) Surrey (1)

21 (Chelmsford West Indies (4)

26 (New Road) Worcestershire (1)

28 (Hove) Sussex (4)

3 (Bristol) (floodlit) Zimbabwe (1)

4 Bristol (floodlit) West Indies (1)

7 (Campbell Park) FCC Select (4)

12 (Portsmouth) Hampshire (4)

17 (Cheltenham) Gloucestershire (1)

18 tbc MCC (4) (floodlit)

NEW DIVISIONS FOR A NEW SEASON

PPP HEALTHCARE COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP

FIRST DIVISION

Derbyshire

Durham

Hampshire

Kent

Lancashire

Leicestershire

Somerset

Surrey

Yorkshire

PPP HEALTHCARE COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP SECOND DIVISION

Essex

Glamorgan

Gloucestershire

Middlesex

Northamptonshire

Nottinghamshire

Sussex

Warwickshire

Worcestershire

CGU NATIONAL LEAGUE

FIRST DIVISION

Gloucestershire

Kent

Lancashire

Leicestershire

Northamptonshire

Somerset

Sussex

Worcestershire

Yorkshire

CGU NATIONAL LEAGUE

SECOND DIVISION

Derbyshire

Durham

Essex

Glamorgan

Hampshire

Middlesex

Nottinghamshire

Surrey

Warwickshire

ESSEX

April

15 Surrey, Chelmsford (BHC, 1)

16 Middlesex, Lord's (BHC, 1)

18 Kent, Canterbury (BHC, 1)

19 Hampshire, Chelmsford (BHC, 1)

24 Sussex, Chelmsford (BHC, 1)

26 Cambridge University, Fenner's

30 Middlesex, tbc (NL, 1)

May

3 Nottinghamshire, Chelmsford (4)

7 Nottinghamshire, Chelmsford (NL, 1)

11 Zimbabwe, Chelmsford (VCS, 3 or 4)

17 Warwickshire, Edgbaston (4)

23 Sussex, Chelmsford (4)

28 Surrey, The Oval (NL, 1)

31 Northamptonshire, Ilford (4)

June

4 Durham, Ilford (NL, 1)

7 Gloucestershire, Bristol (4)

13 Glamorgan, Cardiff (NL, 1, floodlit)

15 Glamorgan, Cardiff (4)

24 Nottinghamshire, Trent Bridge (NL, 1)

25 Warwickshire, Edgbaston (NL, 1)

28 Middlesex, Chelmsford (4)

July

2 Middlesex, Chelmsford (NL, 1)

7 Nottinghamshire, Trent Bridge (4)

12 Sussex, Arundel (4)

19 Worcestershire, Chelmsford (4)

23 Derbyshire, Chelmsford (NL, 1)

30 Hampshire, Southampton (NL, 1)

August

2 Middlesex, Lord's (4)

9 Worcestershire, New Road (4)

13 Derbyshire, Derby (NL, 1)

16 Gloucestershire, Colchester (4)

20 Hampshire, Colchester (NL, 1)

23 Surrey, Colchester (NL, 1 floodlit)

27 Durham, Riverside Ground (NL, 1)

30 Glamorgan, Southend (4)

September

3 Glamorgan, Southend (NL, 1)

6 Northamptonshire, Northampton (4)

13 Warwickshire, Chelmsford (4)

17 Warwickshire, Chelmsford (NL, 1)

GLAMORGAN

April

15 Gloucestershire, Cardiff (BHC, 1)

16 Worcestershire, New Road (BHC, 1)

19 Somerset, Taunton (BHC, 1)

22 Warwickshire, Cardiff (BHC, 1)

24 Northamptonshire, Northampton (BHC, 1)

26 Worcestershire, New Road (4)

30 Surrey, Cardiff (NL, 1)

May

3 Warwickshire, Edgbaston (4)

7 Warwickshire, Edgbaston (NL, 1)

11 Gloucestershire, Cardiff (4)

16 Oxford University, The Parks

21 Durham, Riverside Ground (NL, 1)

24 Warwickshire, Cardiff (4)

28 Derbyshire, Cardiff (NL, 1)

31 Sussex, Hove (4)

June

4 Middlesex, Lord's (NL, 1)

6 West Indies, Cardiff (VCS, 3 or 4)

13 Essex, Cardiff (NL, 1, floodlit)

15 Essex, Cardiff (4)

24 Hampshire, Cardiff (NL, 1)

28 Worcestershire, tbc (4)

July

2 Warwickshire, tbc (NL, 1)

7 Northamptonshire, Northampton (4)

12 Middlesex, Southgate (4)

16 Surrey, The Oval (NL, 1)

19 Northamptonshire, Cardiff (4)

August

2 Gloucestershire, Bristol (4)

6 Durham, Cardiff (NL, 1)

13 Hampshire, Southampton (NL, 1)

16 Nottinghamshire, Cardiff (4)

20 Nottinghamshire, Colwyn Bay (NL, 1)

22 Sussex, Colwyn Bay (4)

27 Derbyshire, Derby (NL, 1)

30 Essex, Southend (4)

September

3 Essex, Southend (NL, 1)

6 Nottinghamshire, Trent Bridge (4)

10 Nottinghamshire, Trent Bridge (NL, 1)

13 Middlesex, Cardiff (4)

17 Middlesex, Cardiff (NL, 1)

GLOUCESTERSHIRE

April

15 Glamorgan, Cardiff (BHC, 1)

16 Warwickshire, Bristol (BHC, 1)

18 Worcestershire, New Road (BHC, 1)

20 Northamptonshire, Northampton (BHC, 1)

24 Somerset, Bristol (BHC, 1)

26 Sussex, Bristol (4)

30 Sussex, Bristol (NL, 1)

May

1 Somerset, Taunton (NL, 1)

3 Oxford University, Bristol

7 Northamptonshire, Northampton (NL, 1)

11 Glamorgan, Cardiff (4)

17 Nottinghamshire, Trent Bridge (4)

21 Yorkshire, Headingley (NL, 1)

24 Worcestershire, Gloucester (4)

28 Lancashire, Gloucester (NL, 1)

31 Middlesex, Lord's (4)

June

4 Kent, Tunbridge Wells (NL, 1)

7 Essex, Bristol (4)

14 Worcestershire, New Road (NL, 1, floodlit)

16 Zimbabwe, Bristol (VCS, 3 or 4)

24 Yorkshire, Bristol (NL, 1)

25 Leicestershire, Leicester (Nl, 1)

28 Warwickshire, Edgbaston (4)

July

12 Northamptonshire, Cheltenham (4)

16 Worcestershire, Cheltenham (NL, 1)

17 New Zealand A, Cheltenham

19 Warwickshire, Cheltenham (4)

23 Kent, Cheltenham (NL, 1)

28 Worcestershire, New Road (4)

August

2 Glamorgan, Bristol (4)

9 Somerset, Bristol (NL, 1, floodlit)

13 Lancashire, Old Trafford (NL, 1)

16 Essex, Colchester (4)

22 Middlesex, Bristol (4)

28 Leicestershire, Bristol (NL, 1 floodlit)

30 Northamptonshire, Northampton (4)

September

5 Sussex, Hove (NL, 1, floodlit)

7 Sussex, Hove (4)

13 Nottinghamshire, Bristol (4)

17 Northamptonshire, Bristol (NL, 1)

HAMPSHIRE

April

11 Oxford University, The Parks

15 Middlesex, Southampton (BHC, 1)

16 Sussex, Hove (BHC, 1)

19 Essex, Chelmsford (BHC, 1)

20 Kent, Southampton (BHC, 1)

24 Surrey, The Oval (BHC, 1)

27 Zimbabwe, Southampton (VCS, 3 or 4)

May

1 Warwickshire, Southampton (NL, 1)

3 Somerset, Southampton (4)

7 Middlesex, Lord's (NL, 1)

12 Yorkshire, Headingley (4)

17 Leicestershire, Leicester (4)

21 Warwickshire, Edgbaston (NL, 1)

24 Lancashire, Southampton (4)

30 Surrey, The Oval (NL, 1 floodlit)

June

1 Surrey, The Oval (4)

7 Lancashire, Liverpool (4)

11 Nottinghamshire, Trent Bridge (NL, 1)

14 Durham, Basingstoke (4)

18 Durham, Basingstoke (NL, 1)

24 Glamorgan, Cardiff (NL, 1)

25 West Indies, Southampton (VCS, 3 or 4)

27 Surrey, Southampton (NL, 1)

29 Surrey, Southampton (4)

July

7 Somerset, Taunton (4)

14 New Zealand A, Portsmouth

19 Kent, Portsmouth (4)

23 Middlesex, Portsmouth (NL, 1)

30 Essex, Southampton (NL, 1)

August

2 Derbyshire, Derby (4)

6 Derbyshire, Derby (NL, 1)

9 Leicestershire, Southampton (4)

13 Glamorgan, Southampton (NL, 1)

20 Essex, Colchester (NL, 1)

22 Kent, Canterbury (4)

29 Durham, Riverside Ground (NL, 1, floodlit)

31 Durham, Riverside Ground (4)

September

6 Derbyshire, Southampton (4)

10 Derbyshire, Southampton (NL, 1)

13 Yorkshire, Southampton (4)

17 Nottinghamshire, Southampton (NL, 1)

KENT

April

15 Sussex, Canterbury (BHC, 1)

16 Surrey, The Oval (BHC, 1)

18 Essex, Canterbury (BHC, 1)

20 Hampshire, Southampton (BHC, 1)

24 Middlesex, Canterbury (BHC, 1)

26 Lancashire, Canterbury (4)

30 Lancashire, Canterbury (NL, 1)

May

1 Northamptonshire, Canterbury (NL, 1)

3 Zimbabwe, Canterbury (VCS, 3 or 4)

11 Surrey, The Oval (4)

21 Leicestershire, Leicester (NL, 1)

24 Surrey, Canterbury (4)

28 Sussex, Tunbridge Wells (NL, 1)

31 Durham, Tunbridge Wells (4)

June

4 Gloucestershire, Tunbridge Wells (NL, 1)

6 Somerset, Bath (4)

11 Somerset, Taunton (NL, 1)

14 Yorkshire, Headingley (4)

18 Yorkshire, Headingley (NL, 1)

23 Sussex, Hove (NL, 1, floodlit)

28 Somerset, Maidstone (4)

July

2 Somerset, Maidstone (NL, 1)

12 Derbyshire, Derby (4)

19 Hampshire, Portsmouth (4)

23 Gloucestershire, Cheltenham (NL, 1)

28 Derbyshire, Canterbury (4)

August

2 Leicestershire, Canterbury (4)

6 Leicestershire, Canterbury (NL, 1)

9 Durham, Riverside Ground (4)

15 Lancashire, Old Trafford (NL, 1, floodlit)

17 Lancashire, Old Trafford (4)

22 Hampshire, Canterbury (4)

27 Worcestershire, Canterbury (NL, 1)

September

3 Northamptonshire, Northampton (NL, 1)

5 Yorkshire, Canterbury (NL, 1, floodlit)

7 Yorkshire, Canterbury (4)

13 Leicestershire, Leicester (4)

17 Worcestershire, New Road (NL, 1)

LANCASHIRE

April

7 Cambridge University, Fenner's

15 Nottinghamshire, Old Trafford (BHC, 1)

16 Yorkshire, Headingley (BHC, 1)

18 Durham, Riverside Ground (BHC, 1)

20 Derbyshire, Derby (BHC, 1)

24 Leicestershire, Old Trafford (BHC, 1)

26 Kent, Canterbury (4)

30 Kent, Canterbury (NL, 1)

May

3 Leicestershire, Old Trafford (4)

7 Leicestershire, Old Trafford (NL, 1)

11 Durham, Riverside Ground (4)

24 Hampshire, Southampton (4)

28 Gloucestershire, Gloucester (NL, 1)

31 Derbyshire, Old Trafford (4)

June

4 Northamptonshire, Northampton (NL, 1)

7 Hampshire, Liverpool (4)

11 Worcestershire, Old Trafford (NL, 1)

13 New Zealand A, Liverpool

23 Northamptonshire, Old Trafford (NL, 1, floodlit)

27 Yorkshire, Old Trafford (NL, 1, floodlit)

29 Yorkshire, Old Trafford (4)

July

7 Derbyshire, Derby (4)

12 Somerset, Taunton (4)

16 Somerset, Taunton (NL, 1)

19 Durham, Old Trafford (4)

23 Leicestershire, Leicester (NL, 1)

28 Yorkshire, Headingley (4)

August

2 Surrey, The Oval (4)

7 Sussex, Hove (NL, 1, floodlit)

9 Yorkshire, Headingley (NL, 1, floodlit)

13 Gloucestershire, Old Trafford (NL, 1)

15 Kent, Old Trafford (NL, 1, floodlit)

17 Kent, Old Trafford (4)

22 Leicestershire, Leicester (4)

September

3 Worcestershire, New Road (NL, 1)

6 Somerset, Old Trafford (NL, 1, floodlit)

8 Somerset, Old Trafford (4)

13 Surrey, Old Trafford (4)

17 Sussex, Old Trafford (NL, 1)

LEICESTERSHIRE

April

15 Derbyshire, Derby (BHC, 1)

16 Durham, Leicester (BHC, 1)

19 Yorkshire, Headingley (BHC 1)

22 Nottinghamshire, Leicester (BHC 1)

24 Lancashire, Old Trafford (BHC, 1)

26 Derbyshire, Derby (4)

May

1 Sussex, Leicester (NL, 1)

3 Lancashire, Old Trafford (4)

7 Lancashire, Old Trafford (NL, 1)

11 Somerset, Leicester (4)

17 Hampshire, Leicester (4)

21 Kent, Leicester (NL, 1)

24 Durham, Riverside Ground (4)

31 Yorkshire, Headingley (4)

June

4 Yorkshire, Headingley (NL, 1)

11 Sussex, Horsham (NL, 1)

14 Derbyshire, Leicester (4)

18 New Zealand A, Leicester

25 Gloucestershire, Leicester (NL, 1)

July

2 Worcestershire, New Road (NL, 1)

7 Surrey, Oakham School (4)

12 Durham, Leicester (4)

16 Northamptonshire, Leicester (NL, 1)

19 Surrey, Guildford (4)

23 Lancashire, Leicester (NL, 1)

28 West Indies, Leicester (VCS, 3 or 4)

August

2 Kent, Canterbury (4)

6 Kent, Canterbury (NL, 1)

9 Hampshire, Southampton (4)

13 Northamptonshire, Northampton (NL, 1)

16 Yorkshire, Leicester (4)

20 Yorkshire, Leicester (NL, 1)

22 Lancashire, Leicester (4)

28 Gloucestershire, Bristol (Nl, 1, floodlit)

30 Somerset, Taunton (NL, 1, floodlit)

September

1 Somerset, Taunton (4)

8 Worcestershire, Leicester (NL, 1, floodlit)

13 Kent, Leicester (4)

17 Somerset, Leicester (NL, 1)

MIDDLESEX

April

15 Hampshire, Southampton (BHC, 1)

16 Essex, Lord's (BHC, 1)

20 Sussex, Lord's (BHC, 1)

21 Surrey, Lord's (BHC, 1)

24 Kent, Canterbury (BHC, 1)

30 Essex, tbc (NL, 1)

May

1 Derbyshire, Derby (NL, 1)

3 Northamptonshire, Lord's (4)

7 Hampshire, Lord's (NL, 1)

11 Worcestershire, New Road (4)

16 Cambridge University, Fenner's

21 Surrey, The Oval (NL, 1)

24 Northamptonshire, Northampton (4)

31 Gloucestershire, Lord's (NL, 1)

June

4 Glamorgan, Lord's (NL, 1)

7 Sussex, Horsham (4)

14 Nottinghamshire, Lord's (4)

18 Derbyshire, Lord's (NL, 1)

25 Durham, Riverside Ground (NL, 1)

28 Essex, Chelmsford (4)

July

2 Essex, Chelmsford (NL, 1)

7 Worcestershire, Southgate (4)

12 Glamorgan, Southgate (4)

16 Durham, Southgate (NL, 1)

23 Hampshire, Portsmouth (NL, 1)

28 Sussex, Southgate (4)

August

2 Essex, Lord's (4)

6 Surrey, Lord's (NL, 1)

9 Nottinghamshire, Trent Bridge (4)

13 Nottinghamshire, Trent Bridge (NL, 1)

16 Warwickshire, Edgbaston (NL, 1, floodlit)

17 Warwickshire, Edgbaston (4)

22 Gloucestershire, Bristol (4)

28 Nottinghamshire, tbc (NL, 1)

September

5 Warwickshire, Lord's (4)

9 Warwickshire, Lord's (NL, 1)

13 Glamorgan, Cardiff (4)

17 Glamorgan, Cardiff (NL, 1)

NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

April

15 Worcestershire, Northampton (BHC, 1)

16 Somerset, Taunton (BHC, 1)

18 Warwickshire, Edgbaston (BHC, 1)

20 Gloucestershire, Northampton (BHC, 1)

24 Glamorgan, Northampton (BHC, 1)

26 Nottinghamshire, Trent Bridge (4)

May

1 Kent, Canterbury (NL, 1)

3 Middlesex, Lord's (4)

7 Gloucestershire, Northampton (NL, 1)

11 Nottinghamshire, Northampton (4)

21 Somerset, Taunton (NL, 1)

24 Middlesex, Northampton (4)

28 Worcestershire, New Road (NL, 1)

31 Essex, Ilford (4)

June

4 Lancashire, Northampton (NL, 1)

6 Oxford University, The Parks

14 Warwickshire, Northampton (4)

18 Somerset, Northampton (NL, 1)

23 Lancashire, Old Trafford (NL, 1, floodlit)

25 Yorkshire, Headingley (NL, 1)

July

1 Zimbabwe, Northampton

2 Sussex, Northampton (NL, 1)

7 Glamorgan, Northampton (4)

12 Gloucestershire, Cheltenham (4)

16 Leicestershire, Leicester (NL, 1)

19 Glamorgan, Cardiff (4)

24 West Indies, Northampton tbc (VCS, 3 or 4)

28 Warwickshire, Edgbaston (4)

August

2 Worcestershire, Northampton (NL, 1,

floodlit)

4 Worcestershire, Northampton (4)

9 Sussex, Northampton (4)

13 Leicestershire, Northampton (NL, 1)

16 Sussex, Eastbourne (4)

20 Sussex, Eastbourne (NL, 1)

28 Yorkshire, Northampton (NL, 1)

30 Gloucestershire, Northampton (4)

September

3 Kent, Northampton (NL, 1)

6 Essex, Northampton (4)

13 Worcestershire, New Road (4)

17 Gloucestershire, Bristol (NL, 1)

NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

April

11 Cambridge University, Trent Bridge

15 Lancashire, Old Trafford (BHC, 1)

16 Derbyshire, Trent Bridge (BHC, 1)

20 Durham, Trent Bridge (BHC, 1)

22 Leicestershire, Leicester (BHC, 1)

24 Yorkshire, Trent Bridge (BHC, 1)

26 Northamptonshire, Trent Bridge (4)

30 Durham, Trent Bridge (NL, 1)

May

3 Essex, Chelmsford (4)

7 Essex, Chelmsford (NL, 1)

11 Northamptonshire, Northampton (4)

17 Gloucestershire, Trent Bridge (4)

21 Derbyshire, Trent Bridge (NL, 1)

28 Durham, Riverside Ground (NL, 1)

31 Warwickshire, Edgbaston (NL, 1, floodlit)

June

2 Warwickshire, Edgbaston (4)

7 Worcestershire, Trent Bridge (4)

11 Hampshire, Trent Bridge (NL, 1)

14 Middlesex, Lord's (4)

24 Essex, Trent Bridge (NL, 1)

26 Derbyshire, Derby (NL, 1, floodlit)

29 Zimbabwe, Trent Bridge

July

7 Essex, Trent Bridge (4)

12 Worcestershire, New Road (4)

19 Sussex, Hove (4)

23 Surrey, Guildford (NL, 1)

August

1 Warwickshire, Trent Bridge (NL, 1, floodlit)

3 Warwickshire, Trent Bridge (4)

9 Middlesex, Trent Bridge (4)

13 Middlesex, Trent Bridge (NL, 1)

16 Glamorgan, Cardiff (4)

20 Glamorgan, Colwyn Bay (NL, 1)

23 West Indies, Trent Bridge (tbc) (VCS, 3 or 4)

28 Middlesex, tbc (NL, 1)

30 Sussex, Trent Bridge (4)

September

3 Surrey, Trent Bridge (NL, 1)

6 Glamorgan, Trent Bridge (4)

10 Glamorgan, Trent Bridge (NL, 1)

13 Gloucestershire, Bristol (4)

17 Hampshire, Southampton (NL, 1)

SOMERSET

April

7 Oxford University, Taunton

15 Warwickshire, Edgbaston (BHC, 1)

16 Northamptonshire, Taunton (BHC, 1)

19 Glamorgan, Taunton (BHC, 1)

21 Worcestershire, Taunton (BHC, 1)

24 Gloucestershire, Bristol (BHC, 1)

26 Surrey, Taunton (4)

May

1 Gloucestershire, Taunton (NL, 1)

3 Hampshire, Southampton (4)

11 Leicestershire, Leicester (4)

21 Northamptonshire, Taunton (NL, 1)

24 Derbyshire, Taunton (4)

June

4 Sussex, Bath (NL, 1)

6 Kent, Bath (4)

11 Kent, Taunton (NL, 1)

14 Surrey, The Oval (4)

18 Northamptonshire, Northampton (NL, 1)

24 Worcestershire, Taunton (NL, 1)

25 Zimbabwe, Taunton

28 Kent, Maidstone (4)

July

2 Kent, Maidstone (NL, 1)

7 Hampshire, Taunton (4)

12 Lancashire, Taunton (4)

16 Lancashire, Taunton (NL, 1)

19 Yorkshire, Scarborough (4)

23 Yorkshire, Scarborough (NL, 1)

28 Durham, Riverside Ground (4)

August

2 Yorkshire, Taunton (4)

6 Yorkshire, Taunton (NL, 1)

9 Gloucestershire, Bristol (NL, 1, floodlit)

16 Durham, Taunton (4)

20 Worcestershire, New Road (NL, 1)

28 Sussex, Hove (NL, 1 floodlit)

30 Leicestershire, Taunton (NL, 1, floodlit)

September

1 Leicestershire, Taunton (4)

6 Lancashire, Old Trafford (NL, 1, floodlit)

8 Lancashire, Old Trafford (4)

13 Derbyshire, Derby (4)

17 Leicestershire, Leicester (NL, 1)

SURREY

April

15 Essex, Chelmsford (BHC, 1)

16 Kent, The Oval (BHC, 1)

18 Sussex, Hove (BHC, 1)

21 Middlesex, Lord's (BHC, 1)

24 Hampshire, The Oval (BHC, 1)

26 Somerset, Taunton (4)

30 Glamorgan, Cardiff (NL, 1)

May

2 Durham, Riverside Ground (4)

6 Durham, Riverside Ground (NL, 1)

11 Kent, The Oval (4)

21 Middlesex, The Oval (NL, 1)

24 Kent, Canterbury (4)

28 Essex, The Oval (NL, 1)

30 Hampshire, The Oval (NL, 1, floodlit)

June

1 Hampshire, The Oval (4)

7 Derbyshire, Derby (4)

11 Derbyshire, Derby (NL, 1)

14 Somerset, The Oval (4)

19 New Zealand A, The Oval

23 Warwickshire, Edgbaston (NL, 1, floodlit)

27 Hampshire, Southampton (NL, 1)

29 Hampshire, Southampton (4)

July

7 Leicestershire, Oakham School (4)

12 Yorkshire, The Oval (4)

16 Glamorgan, The Oval (NL, 1)

19 Leicestershire, Guildford (4)

23 Nottinghamshire, Guildford (NL, 1)

August

2 Lancashire, The Oval (4)

6 Middlesex, Lord's (NL, 1)

9 Warwickshire, Whitgift (NL, 1)

16 Derbyshire, The Oval (4)

20 Derbyshire, The Oval (NL, 1)

23 Essex, Colchester (NL, 1 floodlit)

30 Yorkshire, Scarborough (4)

September

3 Nottinghamshire, Trent Bridge (NL, 1)

6 Durham, The Oval (4)

10 Durham, The Oval (NL, 1)

13 Lancashire, Old Trafford (4)

SUSSEX

April

15 Kent, Canterbury (BHC, 1)

16 Hampshire, Hove (BHC, 1)

18 Surrey, Hove (BHC, 1)

20 Middlesex, Lord's (BHC, 1)

24 Essex, Chelmsford (BHC, 1)

26 Gloucestershire, Bristol (4)

30 Gloucestershire, Bristol (NL, 1)

May

1 Leicestershire, Leicester (NL, 1)

11 Warwickshire, Hove (4)

17 Worcestershire, Hove (NL, 1, floodlit)

18 Worcestershire, Hove (4)

23 Essex, Chelmsford (4)

28 Kent, Tunbridge Wells (NL, 1)

31 Glamorgan, Hove (4)

June

4 Somerset, Bath (NL, 1)

7 Middlesex, Horsham (4)

11 Leicestershire, Horsham (NL, 1)

15 Worcestershire, New Road (4)

23 Kent, Hove (NL, 1, floodlit)

28 New Zealand A, Hove

July

2 Northamptonshire, Northampton (NL, 1)

7 Warwickshire, Edgbaston (4)

12 Essex, Arundel (4)

16 Yorkshire, Arundel (NL, 1)

19 Nottinghamshire, Hove (4)

28 Middlesex, Southgate (4)

August

7 Lancashire, Hove (NL, 1, floodlit)

9 Northamptonshire, Northampton (4)

13 Worcestershire, New Road (NL, 1)

16 Northamptonshire, Eastbourne (4)

20 Northamptonshire, Eastbourne (NL, 1)

22 Glamorgan, Colwyn Bay (4)

28 Somerset, Hove (NL, 1, floodlit)

30 Nottinghamshire, Trent Bridge (4)

September

3 Yorkshire, Scarborough (NL, 1)

5 Gloucestershire, Hove (NL, 1, floodlit)

7 Gloucestershire, Hove (4)

17 Lancashire, Old Trafford (NL, 1)

WARWICKSHIRE

April

15 Somerset, Edgbaston (BHC, 1)

16 Gloucestershire, Bristol (BHC, 1)

18 Northamptonshire, Edgbaston (BHC, 1)

22 Glamorgan, Cardiff (BHC, 1)

24 Worcestershire, Edgbaston (BHC, 1)

26 Oxford Universitry, The Parks

May

1 Hampshire, Southampton (NL, 1)

3 Glamorgan, Edgbaston (4)

7 Glamorgan, Edgbaston (NL, 1)

11 Sussex, Hove (4)

17 Essex, Edgbaston (4)

21 Hampshire, Edgbaston (NL, 1)

24 Glamorgan, Cardiff (4)

31 Nottinghamshire, Edgbaston (NL, 1, floodlit)

June

2 Nottinghamshire, Edgbaston (4)

14 Northantshire, Northampton (4)

23 Surrey, Edgbaston (NL, 1, floodlit)

25 Essex, Edgbaston (NL, 1)

28 Gloucestershire, Edgbaston (4)

July

2 Glamorgan, tbc (NL, 1)

7 Sussex, Edgbaston (4)

16 Derbyshire, Derby (NL, 1)

19 Gloucestershire, Cheltenham (4)

23 Durham, Edgbaston (NL, 1)

28 Northamptonshire, Edgbaston (4)

August

1 Nottinghamshire, Trent Bridge (NL, 1, floodlit)

3 Nottinghamshire, Trent Bridge (4)

9 Surrey, Whitgift School, Croydon (NL, 1)

13 Durham, Riverside Ground (NL, 1)

16 Middlesex, Edgbaston (NL, 1, floodlit)

17 Middlesex, Edgbaston (4)

22 Worcestershire, New Road (4)

30 Worcestershire, Edgbaston (4)

September

3 Derbyshire, Edgbaston (NL, 1)

5 Middlesex, Lord's (4)

9 Middlesex, Lord's (NL, 1)

13 Essex, Chelmsford (4)

17 Essex, Chelmsford (NL, 1)

WORCESTERSHIRE

April

15 Northamptonshire, Northampton (BHC, 1)

16 Glamorgan, New Road (BHC, 1)

18 Gloucestershire, New Road (BHC, 1)

21 Somerset, Taunton (BHC, 1)

24 Warwickshire, Edgbaston (BHC, 1)

26 Glamorgan, New Road (4)

30 Yorkshire, New Road (NL, 1)

May

2 Cambridge University, Fenner's

7 Yorkshire, Headingley (NL, 1)

11 Middlesex, New Road (4)

17 Sussex, Hove (NL, 1, floodlit)

18 Sussex, Hove (4)

24 Gloucestershire, Gloucester (4)

28 Northamptonshire, New Road (NL, 1)

31 West Indies, New Road (VCS, 3 or 4)

June

7 Notts, Trent Bridge (4)

11 Lancashire, Old Trafford (NL, 1)

14 Gloucestershire, New Road (NL, 1, floodlit)

15 Sussex, New Road (4)

24 Somerset, Taunton (NL, 1)

26 New Zealand A, New Road

28 Glamorgan, tbc (4)

July

2 Leicestershire, New Road (NL, 1)

7 Middlesex, Southgate (4)

12 Notts, New Road (4)

16 Gloucestershire, Cheltenham (NL, 1)

19 Essex, Chelmsford (4)

28 Gloucestershire, New Road (4)

August

2 Northants, Northampton (NL, 1, floodlit)

4 Northamptonshire, Northampton (4)

9 Essex, New Road (4)

13 Sussex, New Road (NL, 1)

20 Somerset, New Road (NL, 1)

22 Warwickshire, New Road (4)

27 Kent, Canterbury (NL, 1)

30 Warwickshire, Edgbaston (4)

September

3 Lancashire, New Road (NL, 1)

8 Leicestershire, Leicester (NL, 1, floodlit)

13 Northants, New Road (4)

17 Kent, New Road (NL, 1)

YORKSHIRE

April

15 Durham, Riverside Ground (BHC, 1)

16 Lancashire, Headingley (BHC, 1)

19 Leicestershire, Headingley (BHC, 1)

22 Derbyshire, Derby (BHC, 1)

24 Nottinghamshire, Trent Bridge (BHC, 1)

30 Worcestershire, New Road (NL, 1)

May

3 Derbyshire, Headingley (4)

7 Worcestershire, Headingley (NL, 1)

12 Hampshire, Headingley (4)

17 Derbyshire, Derby (4)

21 Gloucestershire, Headingley (NL, 1)

24 Zimbabwe, Headingley (VCS, 3 or 4)

31 Leicestershire, Headingley (4)

June

4 Leicestershire, Headingley (NL, 1)

7 Durham, Riverside Ground (4)

14 Kent, Headingley (4)

18 Kent, Headingley (NL, 1)

24 Gloucestershire, Bristol (NL, 1)

25 Northamptonshire, Headingley (NL, 1)

27 Lancashire, Old Trafford (NL, 1, floodlit)

29 Lancashire, Old Trafford (4)

July

7 Durham, Headingley (4)

12 Surrey, The Oval (4)

16 Sussex, Arundel (NL, 1)

19 Somerset, Scarborough (4)

23 Somerset, Scarborough (NL, 1)

24 West Indies, Headingley (VCS, 3 or 4, tbc)

28 Lancashire, Headingley (4)

August

2 Somerset, Taunton (4)

6 Somerset, Taunton (NL, 1)

9 Lancashire, Headingley (NL, 1, floodlit)

16 Leicestershire, Leicester (4)

20 Leicestershire, Leicester (NL, 1)

28 Northamptonshire, Northampton (NL, 1)

30 Surrey, Scarborough (4)

September

3 Sussex, Scarborough (NL, 1)

5 Kent, Canterbury (NL, 1, floodlit)

7 Kent, Canterbury (4)

13 Hampshire, Southampton (4)

Comments