Australian Open draw 2016: Who will Andy Murray, Novak Djokovic and Roger Federer play?

A full run down of the men's singles first round for the Australian Open

Men's Singles Draw (seedings in brackets):

Novak Djokovic (Ser) (1) v Hyeon Chung (Kor)

Quentin Halys (Fra) v Ivan Dodig (Cro)

Filip Krajinovic (Ser) v Denis Kudla (USA)

Teymuraz Gabashvili (Rus) v Andreas Seppi (Ita) (28)

Ivo Karlovic (Cro) (22) v Federico Del Bonis (Arg)

Jiri Vesely (Cze) v QUALIFIER

Evgeny Donskoy (Rus) v Inigo Cervantes (Spa)

Vasek Pospisil (Can) v Gilles Simon (Fra) (14)

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (Fra) (9) v Marcos Baghdatis (Cyp)

Omar Jasika (Aus) v Illya Marchenko (Ukr)

Pablo Andujar (Spa) v QUALIFIER

Noah Rubin (USA) v Benoit Paire (Fra) (17)

Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (Spa) (26) v Paul-Henri Mathieu (Fra)

Victor Estrella Burgos (Dom) v QUALIFIER

Austin Krajicek (USA) v QUALIFIER

Philipp Kohlschreiber (Ger) v Kei Nishikori (Jpn) (7)

Roger Federer (Swi) (3) v Nikoloz Basilashvili (Geo)

Australian open 2016 preview

Ricardas Berankis (Lit) v Alexandr Dolgopolov (Ukr)

QUALIFIER v QUALIFIER

Paolo Lorenzi (Ita) v Grigor Dimitrov (Bul)

Dominic Thiem (Aut) v Leonardo Mayer (Arg)

Julien Benneteau (Fra) v Nicolas Almagro (Spa)

Kyle Edmund (Gbr) v Damir Dzumhur (Bih)

Sergiy Stakhovsky (Ukr) v David Goffin (Bel) (15)

Marin Cilic (Cro) (12) v Thiemo De Bakker (Ned)

Albert Ramos-Vinolas (Spa) v Borna Coric (Cro)

Dusan Lajovic (Ser) v Sam Querrey (USA)

Martin Klizan (Svk) v Roberto Bautista-Agut (Spa) (24)

Nick Kyrgios (Aus) v Pablo Carreno-Busta (Spa)

Kei Nishikori (Jpn) v Pablo Cuevas (Uru)

Robin Haase (Ned) v QUALIFIER

Yuki Bhambri (Ind) v Tomas Berdych (Cze)

Rafael Nadal (Spa) (5) v Fernando Verdasco (Spa)

Benjamin Becker (Ger) v Dudi Sela (Isr)

QUALIFIER v A Kuznetsov (USA)

Ernests Gulbis (Lat) v Jeremy Chardy (Fra) (30)

Gael Monfils (Fra) v QUALIFIER

Marco Cecchinato (Ita) v Nicolas Mahut (Fra)

QUALIFIER v QUALIFIER

Rajeev Ram (USA) v Kevin Anderson (Rsa)

Milos Raonic (Can) (13) v Lucas Pouille (Fra)

Malek Jaziri (Tun) v Tommy Robredo (Spa)

Daniel Gimeno-Traver (Spa) v QUALIFIER

Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (Spa) v Viktor Troicki (Ser) (21)

Jack Sock (USA) (25) v QUALIFIER

Taro Daniel (Jpn) v Lukas Rosol (Cze)

QUALIFIER v QUALIFIER

Dmitry Tursunov (Rus) v Stanislas Wawrinka (Swi) (4)

David Ferrer (Spa) (8) v QUALIFIER

James Duckworth (Aus) v Lleyton Hewitt (Aus)

Thomaz Bellucci (Bra) v Jordan Thompson (Aus)

Aljaz Bedene (Gbr) v David Johnson (USA) (31)

Feliciano Lopez (Spa) (18) v QUALIFIER

Steve Darcis (Bel) v Guido Pella (Arg)

Matthew Ebden (Aus) v Marcel Granollers-Pujol (Spa)

Jerzy Janowicz (Pol) v John Isner (USA) (10)

Bernard Tomic (Aus) (16) v Denis Istomin (Uzb)

Simone Bolelli (Ita) v Brian Baker (USA)

John Millman (Aus) v Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (Arg)

D Muller (Ger) v Fabio Fognini (Ita) (20)

Joao Sousa (Por) (32) v Mikhail Kukushkin (Kaz)

Santiago Giraldo (Col) v Donald Young (USA)

Adrian Mannarino (Fra) v Samuel Groth (Aus)

Alexander Zverev (Ger) v Andy Murray (Gbr) (2)

Comments