Today's Order of Play

Click to follow

12.0pm start, except Centre Court and Court One 1.0pm

12.0pm start, except Centre Court and Court One 1.0pm

CENTRE COURT
R FEDERER (Swit) v S Koubek (Aut)
K Srebotnik (Sloven)v V WILLIAMS (US)
G Rusedski (GB) v A RODDICK (US)

COURT ONE
T Martin (US) v G KUERTEN (Br)
L DAVENPORT (US) v R Grande (It)
N Lapentti (Ec) v S SCHALKEN (Neth)

COURT TWO
P SRICHAPHAN (Thai) v O Mutis (Fr)
S Asagoe (Japan) v D HANTUCHOVA (Slovak)
V Razzano (Fr) v K CLIJSTERS (Bel)
S WILLIAMS and V WILLIAMS (US) v C Morariu (US) and R P Stubbs (Aus)

COURT THREE
R SCHUTTLER (Ger) v F Santoro (Fr)
C RUBIN (US) v A Frazier (US)
T ROBREDO (Sp) v B Vahaly (US)
S KUZNETSOVA and M NAVRATILOVA (US) v A Rodionova (Rus) and M Weingartner (Ger)

COURT FOUR
P Suarez (Arg) v M MALEEVA (Bul)
F Lopez (Sp) v M YOUZHNY (Rus)
J Gimelstob (US) v A CLEMENT (Fr)
H Crook and A Hawkins (GB) v B Schett (Aut) and P Schnyder (Swit)

COURT FIVE
M SERNA (Sp) v M Matevzic (Sloven)
T CIBULEC and P VIZNER (Cz Rep) v D Hrbaty (Slovak) and A Sa (Br)
J I CHELA (Arg) v V Hanescu (Rom)
J LEE (Taiw) and W PRAKUSYA (Indon) v F Schiavone and A Serra Zanetti (It)

COURT SIX
E S H Callens (Bel) and M Tu (US) v A Augustus and J Embry (US)
A CALLERI (Arg) v F Saretta (Br)
O Fukarek and P Luxa (Cz Rep) v Lee Hyang-Taik (S Kor) and V Voltchkov (Bela)
A Jidkova (Rus) and A Morigami (Japan) v D HANTUCHOVA (Slovak) and C RUBIN (US)

COURT SEVEN
R Bloomfield and M A Hilton (GB) v G ETLIS and M RODRIGUEZ (Arg)
M Drake (Can) v S FARINA ELIA (It)
A Lopez Moron and F Mantilla (Sp) v K Beck and K Kucera (Slovak)
S Farina Elia and T Garbin (It) v B Lamade and M Muller (Ger)

COURT EIGHT
E GAGLIARDI (Swit) and M SHAUGHNESSY (US) v P Tarabini (Arg) and C M Vis (Neth)
C Black (Zim) v D CHLADKOVA (Cz Rep)
S Reeves (US) v F Zuluaga (Col)
B BRYAN and M BRYAN (US) v R Sluiter and M Verkerk (Neth)

COURT 11
J-M Gambill (US) v M Fish (US)
J Kostanic (Croa) and A Myskina (Rus) v E DEMENTIEVA and L KRASNOROUTSKAYA (Rus)
W ARTHURS and P HANLEY (Aus) v R Kendrick and V Spadea (US)
B Stewart and C Wheeler (Aus)v C BLACK (Zim) and E LIKHOVTSEVA (Rus)

COURT 13
R Nadal (Sp) v L Childs (GB)
V ZVONAREVA (Rus) v C Martinez Granados (Sp)
I Ljubicic (Croa) v M Mirnyi (Bela)
T Musgrave (Aus) and E Tatarkova (Ukr) v E Baltacha and J M Pullin (GB)

COURT 14
A SUGIYAMA (Japan) v E Fislova (Slovak)
A J COETZER (SA) v F Schiavone (It)
I Karlovic (Croa) v P Baccanello (Aus)
S Humphries (US) and M Merklein (Bah) v M Lee and M MacLagan (GB)

COURT 15
M Bertolini (It) and P Pala (Cz Rep) v D JOHNSON (USA and N ZIMONJIC (Serb-M)
Y Beygelzimer (Ukr) and T Poutchek (Bela) v M Sequera (Ven) and M Washington (US)
R Leach and B MacPhie (US) v N Davydenko (Rus) and J-L De Jager (SA)
F Pennetta and R Vinci (It) v A Molik and S Stosur (Aus)

COURT 16
T Ashley and A Spears (US) v I Majoli (Croa) and B Rittner (Ger)
A Hadad (Isr) and A-U-H Qureshi (Pak) v J Novak and R Stepanek (Cz Rep)
S Draper and P Luczak (Aus) v D Ferrer and A Martin (Sp)
M Marrero (Sp) and R Neffa-De Los Rios (Par) v E Koulikovskaya (Rus) and S Talaja (Croa)

COURT 17
A Kratzmann (Aus) and J Tarango (US) v N Kiefer and D Prinosil (Ger)
J Husarova (Slovak) and C Martinez (Sp) v L A Ahl (GB) and S Sfar (Tun)
V RUANO PASCUAL (Sp) and P SUAREZ (Arg) v R Fujiwara and S Obata (Japan)
A Olhovskiy (Rus) and S Sargsian (Arm) v M KNOWLES (Bah) and D NESTOR (Can)

COURT 18
I Tulyaganova (Uzb) v P Mandula (Hun)
D Bedanova (Cz Rep) v N DECHY (Fr)
J Melzer (Aut) v J Bjorkman (Swe)
P HAARHUIS (Neth) and Y KAFELNIKOV (Rus) v M Chiudinelli (Swit) and L Zovko (Croa)

COURT 19
L Arnold and M Hood (Arg) v M DAMM and C SUK (Cz Rep)
N PETROVA (Rus) v A Widjaja (Indon)
J Carrasco and JC Ferrero (Sp) v L Paes (Ind) and D Rikl (Cz Rep)
A Harkleroad (US) and T Perebiynis (Ukr) v J DOKIC (Serb-M) and N PETROVA (Rus)

TO BE ARRANGED
S Borwell and J O'Donoghue (GB) v L Granville and A Stevenson (US)

Seeds in CAPITALS

WEATHER

Today: The sun should continue to shine with temperatures reaching around 22C. A slight easterly wind may be felt.

Tomorrow: Some clouds starting to creep in, but temperatures should remain around 23C.

TV GUIDE

LIVE
BBC1 12.00-13.00; 13.45-18.00.
BBC2 13.00-15.20; 17.35-20.30.

HIGHLIGHTS
BBC2 21.30-22.30.

Comments