The shows that will be on network TV in primetime this fall

The big four broadcasters — ABC, CBS, Fox and NBC — revealed their fall primetime lineups to advertisers this week

Via AP news wire
Friday 21 May 2021 04:46 BST
TV-Primetime Lineup
TV-Primetime Lineup

A look at the primetime lineups for the major networks, as announced in recent days as part of their annual presentations to advertisers. All times Eastern.

ABC

Monday:

8 p.m. — “Dancing with the Stars”

10 p.m. — “The Good Doctor”

Tuesday:

8 p.m. — “The Bachelorette”

10 p.m. — “Queens”

Wednesday:

8 p.m. — “The Goldbergs”

8:30 p.m. — “The Wonder Years”

9 p.m. — “The Conners”

9:30 p.m. — “Home Economics”

Thursday:

8 p.m. — “Station 19”

9 p.m. — “Grey’s Anatomy”

10 p.m. — “Big Sky”

Friday:

8 p.m. — “Shark Tank”

9 p.m. — “20/20”

Saturday:

8 p.m. — “Saturday Night Football”

Sunday:

7 p.m. — “America’s Funniest Home Videos”

8 p.m. — “Celebrity Wheel of Fortune”

9 p.m. — “Supermarket Sweep”

10 p.m. — “The Rookie”

CBS

MONDAY

8 p.m. — “The Neighborhood.”

8:30 p.m. — “Bob Hearts Abishola.”

9 p.m. — “NCIS.”

10 p.m. — “NCIS: Hawai’i.”

Tuesday:

8 p.m. — “FBI

9 p.m. — “FBI: International.”

10 p.m. — “FBI: Most Wanted.”

Wednesday:

8 p.m. — “Survivor.”

9 p.m. — “Tough as Nails

10 p.m. — “CSI: Vegas.”

Thursday:

8 p.m. — “Young Sheldon.”

8:30 p.m. — ”United States of Al.”

9 p.m. — “Ghosts.”

9:30 p.m. — “B Positive.”

10 p.m. — “Bull.”

Friday:

8 p.m. — “S.W.A.T.”

9 p.m. — “Magnum P.I.”

10 p.m. “Blue Bloods.”

Saturday:

8-10 p.m. — Saturday reruns.

10 p.m. — “48 Hours.”

Sunday:

7 p.m. — “60 Minutes.”

8 p.m. — “The Equalizer.”

9 p.m. “NCIS: Los Angeles.”

10 p.m. “Seal Team.”

FOX

Monday:

8 p.m. — “9-1-1.”

9 p.m. — “The Big Leap.”

Tuesday:

8 p.m. — “The Resident.”

9 p.m. — “Our Kind of People.”

Wednesday:

8 p.m. — “The Masked Singer.”

9 p.m. — “Alter Ego.”

Thursday:

8 p.m. — “Thursday Night Football.”

Friday:

8 p.m. — “WWE’S Friday Night Smackdown.”

Saturday:

7 p.m. — “Fox Sports Saturday.”

Sunday:

7 p.m. — “NFL on Fox”

7:30 p.m. — “The OT” and Fox repeats.

8 p.m. — “The Simpsons.”

8:30 p.m. — “The Great North.”

9 p.m. — “Bob’s Burgers.”

9:30 p.m. — “Family Guy.”

NBC

Monday:

8 p.m. — “The Voice.”

10 p.m. — “Ordinary Joe.”

Tuesday:

8 p.m. — “The Voice.”

9 p.m. — “La Brea.”

10 p.m. — “New Amsterdam.”

Wednesday:

8 p.m. — “Chicago Med.”

9 p.m. — “Chicago Fire.”

10 p.m. — “Chicago P.D.”

Thursday:

8 p.m. — “Law & Order: For the Defense.”

9 p.m. — “Law & Order: SVU.”

10 p.m. — “Law & Order: Organized Crime.”

Friday:

8 p.m. — “The Blacklist.”

9 p.m. — “Dateline NBC.”

Saturday:

8 p.m. — Drama reruns.

9 p.m. — “Dateline Weekend Mystery.”

10 p.m. — “SNL Vintage.”

Sunday:

7 p.m. — “Football Night in America.”

8:20 p.m. — “NBC Sunday Night Football.”

Thank you for registering

Please refresh the page or navigate to another page on the site to be automatically logged inPlease refresh your browser to be logged in