Rio 2016: Every Team GB Olympic medal winner

An updated list of the British medal winners at Rio 2016

Jack de Menezes@JackdeMenezes
Saturday 20 August 2016 13:51
comments

Day 2

Adam Peaty, gold (100m breaststroke, swimming)

Jazz Carlin, silver (400m freestyle, swimming)

Day 3

Tom Daley & Dan Goodfellow, bronze (men’s synchro 10m platform, diving)

Ed Ling, bronze (men’s trap, shooting)

Day 4

Men’s 4x200m freestyle relay, silver (swimming)

Siobhan-Marie O’Connor, silver (200m individual medley, swimming)

Day 5

Joe Clarke, gold (K1, kayak)

Jack Laugher & Chris Mears, gold (men’s synchronised 3m springboard, diving)

Sally Conway, bronze (-70kg, judo)

Chris Froome, bronze (road race, cycling)

Steven Scott, bronze (double trap, shooting)

Max Whitlock, bronze (all-round, gymnastics)

Day 6

Men’s team sprint, gold (cycling)

David Florence & Richard Hounslow, silver (C2, canoeing)

Katherine Grainger & Vicky Thornley, silver (women’s double sculls, rowing)

Men’s sevens, silver (rugby)

Day 7

Helen Glover & Heather Stanning, gold (women’s coxless pair, rowing)

Men’s coxless fours, gold (rowing)

Men’s team pursuit, gold (cycling)

Jazz Carlin, silver (800m freestyle, swimming)

Bryony Page, silver (trampolining)

Team dressage, silver (equestrian)

Day 8

Mo Farah, gold (10,000m, athletics)

Men’s eight, gold (rowing)

Women’s eight, silver (rowing)

Women's team pursuit, gold (cycling)

Jessica Ennis-Hill, silver (heptathlon)

Becky James, silver (keirin, cycling)

Greg Rutherford, bronze (long jump)

Men's 4x100m medley relay, silver (swimming)

Day 9

Justin Rose, gold (golf)

Max Whitlock, gold (floor, gymnastics)

Max Whitlock, gold (pommel horse, gymnastics)

Louis Smith, silver (pommel horse, gymnastics)

Nick Dempsey, silver (RS:X, windsurfing)

Jason Kenny, gold (individual sprint, cycling)

Callum Skinner, silver (individual sprint, cycling)

Andy Murray, gold (tennis)

Day 10

Sophie Hitchon, bronze (hammer)

Charlotte Dujardin, gold (dressage)

Mark Cavendish, silver (omnium, cycling)

Day 11

Giles Scott, gold (finn, sailing)

Amy Tinkler, bronze (women's floor, gymnastics)

Nile Wilson, bronze (men's horizontal bar, gymnastics)

Becky James, silver (individual sprint, cycling)

Katy Marchant, bronze (individual sprint, cycling)

Laura Trott, gold (omnium, cycling)

Jason Kenny, gold (keirin, cycling)

Jack Laugher, silver (men's 3m springboard, diving)

Joshua Buatsi, bronze (light-heavyweight division, boxing)

Day 12

Just as at London 2012, there were no medals for GB on day 12 of the Games.

Day 13

Jade Jones, gold (taekwondo, women's 57kg)

Marcus Ellis & Chris Langridge, bronze (badminton, men's doubles)

Hannah Mills & Saskia Clark, gold (sailing, women's 470)

Alistair Brownlee, gold (men's triathlon)

Jonny Brownlee, silver (men's triathlon)

Liam Heath & Jon Schofield, silver (canoe, men's kayak double)

Day 14

Nick Skelton, gold (eventing, showjumping)

Women's hockey, gold

Lutalo Muhammad, silver (men's taekwondo, 80kg)

Women's 4x100m relay, bronze

Join our new commenting forum

Join thought-provoking conversations, follow other Independent readers and see their replies

View comments